Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rome

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rome. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rome with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,9411,206
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 990615
AlgiersAlgeria 985612
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 697433
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,1556,932
AzulArgentina 11,4157,093
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3299,525
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6818,501
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,3028,887
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1838,814
AmberleyAustralia 16,09210,000
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,8651,780
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,0911,921
AimoresBrazil 8,7685,448
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,9694,952
AltamiraBrazil 8,2005,095
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,9395,555
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,2855,770
ApodiBrazil 7,3384,560
AracajuBrazil 7,7494,815
AracuaiBrazil 8,6035,346
AragarcasBrazil 9,2275,734
AraxaBrazil 9,1615,693
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5304,679
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,9795,580
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,9355,552
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4674,640
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,2483,261
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,1723,214
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,2444,501
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,5034,663
AbecheChad 3,2272,005
AntofagastaChile 11,1756,944
AricaChile 10,7906,705
AltaiChina 5,7533,575
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,9586,188
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,8836,141
AraucaColombia 8,9245,546
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,0244,986
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,9454,937
AzuaDominican Republic 8,1045,036
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,9591,217
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,2351,389
AswanEgypt 2,7421,704
AsyutEgypt 2,3621,468
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,9926,209
AsmaraEritrea 3,8972,421
AssabEritrea 4,3362,695
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,4792,783
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 307191
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,4899,625
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,0446,863
AccraGhana 4,2322,630
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,125699
AthensGreece 1,050652
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,066663
AasiaatGreenland 4,7432,947
AmmassalikGreenland 4,0392,510
AputiteqGreenland 3,9002,424
AkureyriIceland 3,2482,018
AgraIndia 6,0713,773
AhmedabadIndia 5,8873,658
AkolaIndia 6,4083,982
AllahabadIndia 6,4834,029
AmritsarIndia 5,5473,447
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,3857,696
AbadanIran 3,4282,130
ArakIran 3,3532,084
AlbengaItaly 425264
AlgheroItaly 381237
AmendolaItaly 271168
AnconaItaly 203126
ArezzoItaly 176109
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,3942,730
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,3652,713
AbashiriJapan 9,3175,790
AburatsuJapan 9,7286,045
AikawaJapan 9,5635,943
AjiroJapan 9,8746,136
AkitaJapan 9,5095,909
AkuneJapan 9,6155,975
AomoriJapan 9,4435,868
AsahikawaJapan 9,2545,751
AsosanJapan 9,5985,964
AmmanJordan 2,3511,461
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,1413,194
AinaziLatvia 1,9571,216
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,2564,509
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,4094,604
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,6524,755
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,1144,421
AtarMauritania 3,3792,100
AgalegaMauritius 7,3524,569
AcapulcoMexico 10,4996,524
AayanbulagMongolia 6,4734,022
AltaiMongolia 6,3743,961
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,8144,234
AgadirMorocco 2,3511,461
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,256780
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,12611,264
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,40411,436
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,51911,508
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,41711,445
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,31611,382
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,38111,422
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,40311,436
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,39411,430
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,39211,429
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,39211,429
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,39211,429
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,39211,429
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,8066,094
AgadezNiger 2,8111,747
AsuncionParaguay 10,3706,444
ArequipaPeru 10,7376,672
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,1406,301
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,11210,012
AradRomania 845525
AjanRussia 7,9494,939
AldanRussia 7,2454,502
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,8951,799
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7532,953
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,5985,343
AnadyrRussia 8,0755,018
ArkhangelskRussia 3,0711,908
ArmavirRussia 2,3211,443
AstrakhanRussia 2,8491,770
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,85810,476
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,7131,065
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,259782
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,173729
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,395867
Abu HamedSudan 3,1711,971
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,8642,401
AqiqSudan 3,5862,228
ArbaatSudan 3,3672,092
AromaSudan 3,6802,287
AtbaraSudan 3,3792,100
Abu KamalSyria 2,6071,620
AleppoSyria 2,2181,378
AranyaprathetThailand 8,9965,590
AtakpameTogo 3,9822,475
AdanaTurkey 2,0271,259
AfyonTurkey 1,566973
AnkaraTurkey 1,7221,070
AntalyaTurkey 1,6611,032
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,8712,405
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,9891,236
AberporthUk 1,7121,064
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,7011,057
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,7661,097
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,7701,100
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3232,686
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,3082,677
ArtigasUruguay 10,7006,649
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,3925,215
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,1325,053
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,2305,736
Abilene, TxUsa 9,2335,737
Ada, MnUsa 7,9354,931
Adrian, MiUsa 7,4914,655
Aiken, ScUsa 7,8964,907
Akron, OhUsa 7,3914,593
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,2045,720
Albany, GaUsa 8,1815,084
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,7524,196
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,9714,953
Albion, NeUsa 8,3735,203
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,4505,872
Aledo, IlUsa 8,0164,981
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,2195,108
Algona, IaUsa 8,0575,007
Alice, TxUsa 9,4735,886
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,9924,345
Alliance, NeUsa 8,6485,374
Alma, MiUsa 7,4904,655
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,2624,513
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,6566,000
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,1355,677
Amherst, MaUsa 6,7404,188
Amite, LaUsa 8,7405,431
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,4415,245
Anderson, InUsa 7,7604,822
Anderson, ScUsa 7,8984,908
Angelica, NyUsa 7,0874,404
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,4914,655
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,7075,411
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,4185,231
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,3885,212
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,8364,870
Ashland, WiUsa 7,5894,716
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,3115,786
Atchison, KsUsa 8,3835,209
Athens, GaUsa 7,9944,968
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,0945,030
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,0044,352
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,3145,788
Auburn, NeUsa 8,4055,223
Augusta, GaUsa 7,9374,932
Augusta, MtUsa 8,7145,415
Aurora, IlUsa 7,7534,818
Austin, TxUsa 9,2705,760
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,1792,597
AndizanUzbekistan 4,8913,039
AcariguaVenezuela 8,6185,355
AdenYemen 4,5082,801


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -