Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rome

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rome. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rome with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,8022,984
BustAfghanistan 4,6892,914
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,6582,895
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,9093,051
FarahAfghanistan 4,4652,775
GardizAfghanistan 4,9793,094
GhazniAfghanistan 4,9173,055
HeratAfghanistan 4,3732,717
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,9033,047
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,0373,130
KabulAfghanistan 4,9303,063
KandaharAfghanistan 4,8142,992
KhostAfghanistan 5,0523,139
KunduzAfghanistan 4,8022,984
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,4992,796
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,6612,897
North SalangAfghanistan 4,8753,029
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,4092,740
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,5422,823
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,7562,955
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,5112,803
ShkoderAlbania 581361
TiranaAlbania 609378
VloreAlbania 607377
AdrarAlgeria 1,9411,206
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 990615
AlgiersAlgeria 985612
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 697433
BatnaAlgeria 873542
BecharAlgeria 1,7501,088
BejaiaAlgeria 864537
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,8571,154
BiskraAlgeria 989615
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,6271,011
ChlefAlgeria 1,154717
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 809503
DjanetAlgeria 1,9861,234
DjelfaAlgeria 1,141709
El GoleaAlgeria 1,530951
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,065662
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,311815
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,275792
In AmenasAlgeria 1,568974
In SalahAlgeria 1,8721,163
MilianaAlgeria 1,085674
OranAlgeria 1,333828
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,1911,361
SkikdaAlgeria 741460
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,2291,385
TebessaAlgeria 820510
TimimounAlgeria 1,7891,112
TindoufAlgeria 2,4521,524
TouggourtAlgeria 1,138707
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,92910,520
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,3395,182
Les EscaldesAndorra 906563
HuamboAngola 6,0973,789
LuandaAngola 5,6493,511
LuenaAngola 6,0233,743
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,3553,949
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,2558,237
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,1878,195
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,2058,206
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,5357,789
ByrdAntarctica 15,3609,545
DavisAntarctica 13,4148,335
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,2058,206
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,8569,853
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,1556,932
AzulArgentina 11,4157,093
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,7167,280
BarilocheArgentina 12,4787,754
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,1606,935
CeresArgentina 11,0336,856
ChamicalArgentina 11,3767,069
ChepesArgentina 11,4707,128
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,5547,801
ConcordiaArgentina 10,8736,756
CórdobaArgentina 11,3007,022
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,3047,024
CorrientesArgentina 10,6226,600
EsquelArgentina 12,5967,827
EzeizaArgentina 11,1826,948
FormosaArgentina 10,4866,516
General PicoArgentina 11,5957,205
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,0466,864
JuninArgentina 11,3187,033
La PlataArgentina 11,1526,930
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,7066,653
La RiojaArgentina 11,3427,048
LaboulayeArgentina 11,4527,117
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,1348,162
Las LomitasArgentina 10,5356,547
Malarg EArgentina 11,9817,445
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,3247,658
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,3637,061
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,2616,998
MendozaArgentina 11,7437,297
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,7357,292
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,7676,690
NeuquenArgentina 12,1247,534
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,3857,075
OranArgentina 10,6906,643
ParanaArgentina 11,0776,884
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6876,641
PehuajoArgentina 11,4847,136
PergaminoArgentina 11,2456,988
PigeArgentina 11,6457,237
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,3037,024
PosadasArgentina 10,4216,476
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6936,645
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,8137,341
Punta IndioArgentina 11,1446,925
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,1046,900
ReconquistaArgentina 10,8226,725
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4367,106
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,0398,102
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6636,626
RosarioArgentina 11,1856,950
SaltaArgentina 10,9056,777
San AntonioArgentina 12,0547,491
San LuisArgentina 11,5947,205
San RafaelArgentina 11,8337,353
Santa RosaArgentina 11,6937,266
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,0396,860
SarmientoArgentina 12,6427,856
TrelewArgentina 12,2367,604
TucumanArgentina 11,0346,857
UshuaiaArgentina 13,1828,191
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,4127,091
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,1566,932
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,5617,184
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,6761,663
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,1843,843
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3299,525
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6818,501
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,3028,887
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1838,814
AmberleyAustralia 16,09210,000
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6819,744
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,11110,011
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9458,044
CairnsAustralia 14,7869,188
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,22310,081
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7137,900
CedunaAustralia 14,7879,189
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4889,625
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6379,096
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7529,788
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3658,926
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,28710,121
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4368,971
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7468,542
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2648,242
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4466,491
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,0189,954
East SaleAustralia 16,17410,051
Esperance (po)Australia 13,9278,655
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9288,655
EssendonAustralia 15,9769,928
ForrestAustralia 14,2588,860
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,38010,179
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0518,110
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,9208,650
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4138,335
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,36310,168
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,35110,161
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,9519,291
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7158,523
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,30210,130
LavertonAustralia 15,9709,924
LearmonthAustralia 12,5707,811
LongreachAustralia 15,1339,404
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1339,404
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,84510,468
Low HeadAustralia 16,25210,099
Mackay MoAustralia 15,3719,552
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,20210,690
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9578,052
MeekatharraAustralia 13,2208,215
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9689,923
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9859,933
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,5869,685
Mount GambierAustralia 15,6429,720
Mount IsaAustralia 14,5559,045
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,38310,802
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4718,992
Nowra RanAustralia 16,31710,140
NuriootpaAustralia 15,3459,535
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6137,838
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6589,109
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3488,295
Port HedlandAustralia 12,8147,963
RichmondAustralia 16,27210,111
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6309,713
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,32210,142
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,32010,141
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0498,730
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,0478,729
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,0278,717
TibooburraAustralia 15,3219,520
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0429,347
WaggaAustralia 16,0739,988
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4506,494
WilliamtownAustralia 16,31810,140
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,0699,364
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3608,302
WoomeraAustralia 14,9889,314
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2568,237
GrazAustria 607377
InnsbruckAustria 598372
KlagenfurtAustria 542337
LinzAustria 711442
SalzburgAustria 652405
ViennaAustria 763474
Zell Am SeeAustria 597371
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,8651,780
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,0911,921
GancaAzerbaijan 2,8131,748
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,9271,819
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,8171,750
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2281,384
LerwickUk 2,2271,384
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,9281,819
QubaAzerbaijan 2,9711,846
SakiAzerbaijan 2,8651,780
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,0591,901
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,0001,864
XacmazAzerbaijan 2,9991,864
XankandiAzerbaijan 2,8651,780
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,0231,879
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,8791,789
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,8121,747
Horta, FaialAzores 3,4792,162
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,2642,028
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,6492,268
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,1775,081
MuharraqBahrain 3,8792,410
ChittagongBangladesh 7,5144,669
DhakaBangladesh 7,3204,549
CharnocksBarbados 7,5574,696
BrestBelarus 1,409876
GomelBelarus 1,8071,123
GrodnoBelarus 1,553965
MinskBelarus 1,7371,080
MogilevBelarus 1,8611,156
VitebskBelarus 1,9611,219
BrusselsBelgium 1,164723
D’UccleBelgium 1,164723
OstendeBelgium 1,263785
Belize CityBelize 9,5715,947
BeninBenin 4,0832,537
BohiconBenin 4,0022,487
CotonouBenin 4,0832,537
KandiBenin 3,5512,207
NatitingouBenin 3,6812,288
ParakouBenin 3,7522,332
SaveBenin 3,8982,423
BermudaBermuda 6,6924,159
La PazBolivia 10,4846,515
Santa CruzBolivia 10,1936,334
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 528328
FrancistownBotswana 7,1924,469
MaunBotswana 6,9784,336
TshaneBotswana 7,3994,598
AimoresBrazil 8,7685,448
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,9694,952
AltamiraBrazil 8,2005,095
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,9395,555
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,2855,770
ApodiBrazil 7,3384,560
AracajuBrazil 7,7494,815
AracuaiBrazil 8,6035,346
AragarcasBrazil 9,2275,734
AraxaBrazil 9,1615,693
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5304,679
BageBrazil 10,6166,597
BambuiBrazil 9,1345,676
BarbacenaBrazil 9,0965,652
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5864,714
BarcelosBrazil 8,8825,519
BarraBrazil 8,1795,082
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,8604,884
BarreirasBrazil 8,3985,219
BelémBrazil 7,7714,829
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,9935,588
BelterraBrazil 8,3705,201
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,0785,020
Bom JesusBrazil 10,1596,313
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3835,209
BrasiliaBrazil 8,9115,537
BrevesBrazil 7,9464,937
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,8905,524
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1375,678
CabroboBrazil 7,6924,780
CaceresBrazil 9,6415,991
CaetiteBrazil 8,3965,217
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3444,564
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7696,071
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,9066,155
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,3425,805
Campos SalesBrazil 7,6344,744
CanavieirasBrazil 8,2945,154
CaparaoBrazil 8,9105,537
CapinopolisBrazil 9,2685,759
CaratingaBrazil 8,8655,509
CaravelasBrazil 8,4975,280
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,4955,279
CarolinaBrazil 8,1745,079
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,8076,094
CataguasesBrazil 9,0395,617
CatalaoBrazil 9,1145,663
CatanduvaBrazil 9,4315,861
CaxiasBrazil 7,6664,764
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,2506,370
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,1744,458
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,0905,649
ChapecoBrazil 10,1746,323
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,2465,746
CipoBrazil 7,8614,885
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,3845,210
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8825,519
CordeiroBrazil 9,0755,639
CorrentinaBrazil 8,4945,278
CorumbaBrazil 9,8696,132
CoximBrazil 9,6225,979
CrateusBrazil 7,4984,659
CuiabaBrazil 9,4855,894
CuritibaBrazil 9,8116,097
DiamantinaBrazil 8,8255,484
DiamantinoBrazil 9,4185,852
DouradosBrazil 9,9286,169
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,2255,733
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,4486,493
EspinosaBrazil 8,4885,275
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,8144,234
FloraniaBrazil 7,3114,543
FlorestaBrazil 7,6474,752
FlorianoBrazil 7,8024,848
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,9486,182
FormosaBrazil 8,8485,498
FortalezaBrazil 7,2314,494
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,1806,326
FrancaBrazil 9,2785,766
GaranhunsBrazil 7,5334,681
GoianiaBrazil 9,0775,641
GoiasBrazil 9,0785,641
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7685,448
GrajauBrazil 7,9724,954
GuairaBrazil 10,0386,238
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,3044,539
GuaratingaBrazil 8,4275,237
IbiriteBrazil 9,0075,597
IguatuBrazil 7,5044,663
IlheusBrazil 8,2255,111
ImperatrizBrazil 8,0294,989
IndaialBrazil 9,9326,172
IpameriBrazil 9,0895,648
IraiBrazil 10,2216,352
IreceBrazil 8,1075,038
ItaberabaBrazil 8,1185,045
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,6865,397
ItaitubaBrazil 8,5805,331
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,7415,431
ItaperunaBrazil 8,9715,574
ItapevaBrazil 9,6626,004
ItirucuBrazil 8,1575,069
ItuacuBrazil 8,2875,149
IvinhemaBrazil 9,8726,135
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,6686,008
JacobinaBrazil 8,0014,972
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,2604,512
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,2664,515
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,9505,562
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,1145,663
LavrasBrazil 9,1755,701
LencoisBrazil 8,1845,085
LinharesBrazil 8,6975,404
LondrinaBrazil 9,7706,071
MacapaBrazil 7,8544,881
MacauBrazil 7,2114,481
MaceioBrazil 7,5494,691
MachadoBrazil 9,2725,762
ManausBrazil 8,8125,476
MarabaBrazil 8,1385,057
MaringaBrazil 9,8256,105
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,2525,128
Monte AzulBrazil 8,4945,278
Monte SantoBrazil 7,8574,882
MonteiroBrazil 7,4824,650
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,7105,413
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3294,554
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,0555,006
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,1075,659
ObidosBrazil 8,3595,194
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,5964,720
ParacatuBrazil 8,9575,566
ParanaBrazil 8,6335,365
ParanaguaBrazil 9,7706,071
ParanaibaBrazil 9,4655,882
ParintinsBrazil 8,5115,289
ParnaibaBrazil 7,4034,600
Passo FundoBrazil 10,2536,371
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,0515,624
PaulistanaBrazil 7,7844,837
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,6934,781
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,4765,267
PeixeBrazil 8,6425,370
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8464,876
PicosBrazil 7,7184,796
PiraiBrazil 9,2255,732
PirenopolisBrazil 8,9895,586
PompeuBrazil 9,0015,594
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,0156,223
Porto De MozBrazil 8,0865,025
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,9986,213
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,5575,939
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,3226,414
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,5355,304
PosseBrazil 8,6595,381
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,4044,601
RecifeBrazil 7,3534,570
RemansoBrazil 7,9804,959
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,9596,188
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,2035,719
Rio NegroBrazil 9,9036,154
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,2995,778
SalvadorBrazil 8,0314,991
Santa MariaBrazil 10,4576,498
SantaremBrazil 8,3345,179
SantosBrazil 9,4935,899
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,4335,862
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,4575,255
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4624,637
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,0946,272
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,4406,487
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,2515,748
Sao LuisBrazil 7,5434,687
Sao MateusBrazil 8,6215,357
São PauloBrazil 9,4755,888
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,3655,820
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,9656,193
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9204,921
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9394,934
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,9735,576
SobralBrazil 7,3514,568
SoureBrazil 7,7194,796
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,2685,138
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,7456,677
SurubimBrazil 7,3874,591
TaguatingaBrazil 8,5215,295
TarauacaBrazil 10,0636,253
TauaBrazil 7,5514,692
TefeBrazil 9,2085,722
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,6535,377
TeresinaBrazil 7,6464,751
TiriosBrazil 8,0745,017
TorresBrazil 10,1706,320
TracuateuaBrazil 7,6244,738
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,5915,960
TriunfoBrazil 7,5524,693
TucuruiBrazil 8,0495,002
TuriacuBrazil 7,5594,697
UaupesBrazil 9,1385,679
UbatubaBrazil 9,3705,823
UberabaBrazil 9,2435,744
VassourasBrazil 9,1895,710
VicosaBrazil 8,9935,588
VitoriaBrazil 8,7955,465
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,3585,193
Ze DocaBrazil 7,7324,805
BurgasBulgaria 1,234767
LomBulgaria 899559
PlevenBulgaria 1,003623
PlovdivBulgaria 1,011628
SadovoBulgaria 1,026638
SandanskiBulgaria 894555
SofiaBulgaria 898558
VarnaBulgaria 1,271790
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,5612,213
BurundiBurundi 5,3123,301
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,3445,806
SiemreapCambodia 9,1295,673
BatouriCameroon 4,1722,593
DoualaCameroon 4,2292,628
GarouaCameroon 3,6282,255
MamfeCameroon 4,0422,512
MarouaCameroon 3,5072,179
NgaoundereCameroon 3,8492,392
NkoundjaCameroon 4,0402,511
YaoundeCameroon 4,2402,635
YokoCameroon 4,0482,515
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,9795,580
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,9355,552
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4674,640
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,2483,261
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,1723,214
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,2444,501
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,5034,663
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,2563,888
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,9135,539
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,6754,148
Banff, AbCanada 8,5055,285
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,8734,271
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,0823,158
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,4675,262
Bissett, MbCanada 7,5684,703
Blue River, BcCanada 8,5725,327
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,8044,228
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,8325,488
Brandon, MbCanada 7,8754,894
Broadview, SkCanada 7,9744,955
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,1993,231
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,0005,593
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,1323,189
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,5995,344
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,8044,228
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,4475,249
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,6614,139
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,0015,593
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,1073,173
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,3093,299
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,6253,496
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,0794,399
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,0305,611
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,9995,592
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,1323,189
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,7625,445
Chapais, QcCanada 6,4293,995
Charlo, NbCanada 5,9633,705
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,8243,619
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,8223,618
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,9705,574
Chatham, NbCanada 5,9503,697
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,5164,049
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,4674,019
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,5823,469
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,9534,320
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,0444,377
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,3393,318
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,0044,974
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,9074,292
Comox, BcCanada 9,0105,599
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,1004,412
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,1533,824
Coronation, AbCanada 8,2535,128
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,6565,379
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,2793,280
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,7904,841
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,2745,142
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,3285,175
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,3033,295
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,4793,404
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,3233,929
Dryden, OnCanada 7,4924,656
Earlton, OnCanada 6,8634,265
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,2365,118
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,2015,096
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,2125,103
Edson, AbCanada 8,3305,176
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,9645,570
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,0854,403
Estevan, SkCanada 8,0845,024
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,8475,498
Eureka, NtCanada 5,5883,473
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,5994,722
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,6744,769
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,8554,881
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0705,015
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,4395,244
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7594,822
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,6014,724
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,2485,126
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,8904,903
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,0843,781
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,0783,777
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,4933,414
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,1183,180
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,1434,439
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,0505,624
Golden, BcCanada 8,5545,316
Goose, NfCanada 5,3593,330
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,1464,441
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,2795,144
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,0093,734
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,6853,533
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,2755,142
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9303,685
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,9153,676
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,1454,440
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,3573,329
Harrow, OnCanada 7,4164,609
Hay River, NtCanada 7,6664,764
Hope, BcCanada 8,9135,539
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9164,298
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,1763,838
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,4334,619
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,4933,414
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,9693,709
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,1705,077
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,7485,436
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,9184,299
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,9214,301
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,7745,452
Kenora, OnCanada 7,5854,713
Kingston, OnCanada 6,8574,261
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,4144,607
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,0504,381
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,6693,523
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,6014,102
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,7254,801
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,1524,444
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,9424,314
Langara, BcCanada 8,8275,485
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,0604,387
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,5165,292
London, OnCanada 7,2354,496
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,6273,497
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,4054,602
Lytton, BcCanada 8,8375,491
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,0503,759
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,6964,161
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,4605,257
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9494,940
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,8955,527
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,3955,217
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,9975,591
Moncton, NbCanada 5,9393,691
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,0603,765
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,5684,081
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,5934,097
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,1245,048
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,6984,162
Morden, MbCanada 7,8314,866
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,9924,345
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,3343,315
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,0265,609
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,5643,457
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,0153,738
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5834,712
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,0525,004
North Bay, OnCanada 6,9154,297
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,7304,182
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,7304,182
Peace River, AbCanada 8,1325,053
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,1913,847
Penticton, BcCanada 8,8295,486
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,8024,227
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,9754,334
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,2414,499
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,0495,623
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,4883,410
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,0045,595
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,7874,839
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,8974,908
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5355,304
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7495,436
Princeton, BcCanada 7,8984,908
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,0193,740
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,3623,954
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,6095,350
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,3485,188
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,4634,637
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,0695,014
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0735,017
Resolute, NtCanada 6,0193,740
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,6345,365
Roberval, QcCanada 6,3303,933
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,7083,547
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,4495,250
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,0613,766
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,8925,525
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,8633,643
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,9393,690
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0314,990
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,2304,493
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,6993,542
Scott, SkCanada 8,1125,041
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,8553,639
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,9263,683
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,4554,011
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,4334,619
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,4924,656
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,4254,614
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,1135,041
Smithers, BcCanada 8,5965,342
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,4083,361
Summerside, PeCanada 5,8643,644
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,2315,115
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,2365,118
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6103,486
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,2613,891
Terrace, BcCanada 8,6745,390
Teslin, YtCanada 8,2265,112
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,6244,738
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,6024,724
Thompson, MbCanada 7,3344,557
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,3964,596
Timmins, OnCanada 6,9054,291
Tofino, BcCanada 9,1025,656
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,0804,400
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,0934,408
Trenton, OnCanada 6,9264,304
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,0654,390
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,6533,513
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,5074,665
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,7104,170
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9955,590
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,1585,069
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,1175,044
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,0565,628
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,0955,652
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,7793,591
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,1574,447
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1305,052
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,2245,111
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,1244,427
Windsor, OnCanada 7,4044,601
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,7314,804
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,9444,936
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,1513,822
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4824,649
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,8984,908
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,9621,841
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,9911,859
SalCape Verde 4,3812,723
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,2182,621
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,6622,275
AbecheChad 3,2272,005
FayaChad 2,7371,701
MoundouChad 3,7292,317
N’DjamenaChad 3,3252,066
AntofagastaChile 11,1756,944
AricaChile 10,7906,705
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,8247,969
ChicoChile 12,8677,996
ChillanChile 12,2297,599
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,3147,652
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,4537,117
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,8948,013
Curico-General FreireChile 12,0597,494
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,9406,798
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,5599,047
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,3048,267
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,7017,271
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,5707,811
ParronChile 11,9717,439
Puerto AysenChile 12,8567,989
Puerto MonttChile 12,6277,846
Punta ArenasChile 13,2128,210
QuinteroChile 11,9387,418
SantiagoChile 11,9197,407
SewellChile 11,9377,418
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,4197,717
ValdiviaChile 12,5287,785
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,4407,730
VallenarChile 11,5617,184
ValparaisoChile 11,9137,403
AltaiChina 5,7533,575
BeijingChina 8,1115,041
ChangchunChina 8,3635,197
ChangduChina 7,3514,568
ChangshaChina 8,7325,426
ChengduChina 7,9024,910
ChongqingChina 8,1765,081
DuianChina 7,0934,407
ErlianChina 7,5754,707
GanzhouChina 9,0695,635
GuangzhouChina 9,1565,689
HaikouChina 9,1495,685
HailarChina 7,6424,749
HamiChina 6,3773,963
HetanChina 5,6563,515
JiuquanChina 6,9074,292
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,2463,260
KashiChina 5,2333,252
KunmingChina 8,1965,093
LanzhouChina 7,5304,679
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,9754,334
NanchangChina 8,9295,548
NanjingChina 8,8725,513
NanningChina 8,7975,466
PingbianChina 8,5415,307
QingdaoChina 8,6635,383
QiqiharChina 8,0124,979
RuoqiangChina 6,1903,846
ShanghaiChina 9,1135,663
ShantouChina 9,3815,829
ShenyangChina 8,4245,235
TaiyuanChina 8,0344,992
TaoyuanChina 9,5815,954
TengchongChina 7,8594,883
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,9043,669
Xi’AnChina 8,0144,980
XichangChina 7,9634,948
YanjiChina 8,6775,392
YichangChina 8,4415,245
YinchuanChina 7,5364,683
YiningChina 5,4383,379
ZhengzhouChina 8,3155,167
ZhijiangChina 8,5585,318
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,9586,188
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,8836,141
AraucaColombia 8,9245,546
BarranquillaColombia 8,9795,579
Benito SalasColombia 9,6055,969
BogotáColombia 9,3825,830
Camilo DazaColombia 9,0085,598
El CaranoColombia 9,5105,910
Las GaviotasColombia 9,1255,671
MatecanaColombia 9,5045,906
PeralesColombia 9,4845,894
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,7235,421
Rafael NunezColombia 9,0715,637
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,4195,853
Simon BolivarColombia 8,9155,540
VanguardiaColombia 9,3775,827
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,6966,025
YariguiesColombia 9,1825,706
MoroniComoros 6,7424,190
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,8126,098
LimonCosta Rica 9,7196,040
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,8666,131
San JoseCosta Rica 9,8086,095
CrikvenicaCroatia 399248
DubrovnikCroatia 467290
SibenikCroatia 341212
SplitCroatia 365227
ZagrebCroatia 512318
CamagueyCuba 8,4715,264
CasablancaCuba 8,6915,401
HavanaCuba 8,7085,411
WillemstadCuraçao 8,4045,222
FamagustaCyprus 2,0061,247
LarnacaCyprus 1,9941,239
LimassolCyprus 1,9591,217
NicosiaCyprus 1,9531,213
BrnoCzech Republic 864537
ChebCzech Republic 903561
MosnovCzech Republic 965599
PragueCzech Republic 916569
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4792,783
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7632,960
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1613,207
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1563,825
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5763,465
CopenhagenDenmark 1,527949
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 1,499931
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,528950
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,599994
MarstalDenmark 1,442896
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,436893
OdenseDenmark 1,501933
RandersDenmark 1,6221,008
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,492927
StudsgårdDenmark 1,592990
TønderDenmark 1,468912
TylstrupDenmark 1,7031,059
TystofteDenmark 1,481920
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 1,7071,061
VestervigDenmark 1,6751,041
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,5002,797
Melville HallDominica 7,5324,680
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,0244,986
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,9454,937
AzuaDominican Republic 8,1045,036
BaniDominican Republic 8,0825,022
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,1495,064
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,9914,966
CabreraDominican Republic 7,9504,940
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,0675,013
CotuiDominican Republic 8,0054,974
DajabonDominican Republic 8,0995,033
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,1725,078
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,1475,063
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,9414,935
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,9824,960
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,9604,946
HigueyDominican Republic 7,9254,925
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,1595,070
ImbertDominican Republic 8,0014,972
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,0475,001
JimaniDominican Republic 8,2015,096
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,9644,949
La VegaDominican Republic 8,0304,990
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,0164,981
LuperonDominican Republic 8,0194,983
MichesDominican Republic 7,9274,926
MocaDominican Republic 8,0194,983
MoncionDominican Republic 8,0675,013
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,0765,018
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,0014,972
NaguaDominican Republic 7,9644,949
NeybaDominican Republic 8,1555,067
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,2135,104
PimentelDominican Republic 8,0004,971
PoloDominican Republic 8,1725,078
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,9964,969
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,1535,067
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,9654,950
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,0074,976
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9884,964
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,9504,940
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,0104,978
SamanaDominican Republic 7,9344,930
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,0384,995
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,0565,006
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,0775,019
San JuanDominican Republic 8,1155,043
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,9354,931
SanchezDominican Republic 7,9574,944
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,0294,989
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,0805,021
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,0344,992
TamayoDominican Republic 8,1445,061
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,0404,996
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,9834,961
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,0685,014
YamasaDominican Republic 8,0214,984
YasicaDominican Republic 8,0074,976
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,5599,047
CanarEcuador 10,3166,411
GuayaquilEcuador 10,3656,441
IzobambaEcuador 10,1226,290
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,1606,314
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,4486,493
MilagroEcuador 10,3386,424
OtavaloEcuador 10,0546,247
PichilingueEcuador 10,2526,370
PortoviejoEcuador 10,3306,419
PuyoEcuador 10,1566,311
QuitoEcuador 10,1016,277
RumipambaEcuador 10,1746,322
San GabrielEcuador 9,9896,207
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,9591,217
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,2351,389
AswanEgypt 2,7421,704
AsyutEgypt 2,3621,468
BahariyaEgypt 2,1181,316
Beni SuefEgypt 2,2011,368
CairoEgypt 2,1421,331
DabaaEgypt 1,8671,160
DakhlaEgypt 2,3711,474
El ArishEgypt 2,2481,397
El TorEgypt 2,4451,520
FarafraEgypt 2,1741,351
HelwanEgypt 2,1571,340
HurguadaEgypt 2,5331,574
IsmailiaEgypt 2,1661,346
KhargaEgypt 2,4691,534
KosseirEgypt 2,6531,648
LuxorEgypt 2,5881,608
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,7621,095
MinyaEgypt 2,2571,403
Port-SaidEgypt 2,1161,315
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,4231,506
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,5161,563
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,2741,413
SalloumEgypt 1,6151,004
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,8371,141
SohagEgypt 2,4471,521
St. KatrineEgypt 2,4381,515
TahrirEgypt 2,0521,275
TantaEgypt 2,0621,282
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,9926,209
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,9266,168
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,9546,186
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,9316,171
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,2642,650
AsmaraEritrea 3,8972,421
AssabEritrea 4,3362,695
MassawaEritrea 3,9002,423
TallinEstonia 2,1111,312
TartuEstonia 2,0601,280
VilsandiEstonia 1,9391,205
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,4792,783
GonderEthiopia 4,0642,525
NegeleEthiopia 4,8733,028
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,4217,718
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 2,5701,597
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,6071,620
Laucala BayFiji 17,05210,597
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,96810,544
NandiFiji 16,96810,544
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,42510,828
HelsinkiFinland 2,1871,359
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,2111,374
JoensuuFinland 2,5621,592
JokioinenFinland 2,2251,383
JyvskylFinland 2,4341,513
KajaaniFinland 2,6661,657
KuopioFinland 2,5321,573
KuusamoFinland 2,8631,779
LappeenrantaFinland 2,3711,474
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 2,0821,294
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,3101,435
OuluFinland 2,6821,666
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,9521,834
TampereFinland 2,2971,427
TurkuFinland 2,1681,347
VaasaFinland 2,4231,506
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 307191
BiarritzFrance 1,158719
BordeauxFrance 1,112691
BrestFrance 1,504935
CaenFrance 1,287800
ChateaurouxFrance 1,014630
DijonFrance 832517
GourdonFrance 950591
GrenobleFrance 652405
Le MansFrance 1,172729
LilleFrance 1,198744
LyonFrance 737458
MarseilleFrance 618384
MontpellierFrance 720447
NancyFrance 895556
NantesFrance 1,256781
NiceFrance 471293
ParisFrance 1,100683
PerpignanFrance 796494
StrasbourgFrance 826514
ToulonFrance 554344
ToulouseFrance 926575
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,5864,714
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,8114,854
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,5864,714
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,6134,731
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,6704,766
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,4899,625
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,80610,443
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,80410,442
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,35910,166
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,35210,161
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,27210,112
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,35710,786
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,0446,863
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,6097,214
BitamGabon 4,4342,756
CocobeachGabon 4,5632,835
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,8483,012
LambarnGabon 4,7502,952
LastourvilleGabon 4,7582,956
LibrevilleGabon 4,6252,874
MakokouGabon 4,6022,860
MayumbaGabon 5,0483,137
MitzicGabon 4,5792,845
MkamboGabon 4,5542,830
MoandaGabon 4,8323,003
MouilaGabon 4,8753,029
Port-GentilGabon 4,7582,956
TchibanGabon 4,9843,097
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,0736,881
BanjulGambia 4,2302,628
SukhumiGeorgia 2,3341,450
TbilisiGeorgia 2,6731,661
BerlinGermany 1,171728
BrockenGermany 1,104686
CologneGermany 1,088676
DresdenGermany 1,026637
ErfurtGermany 1,011628
EssenGermany 1,132703
FichtelbergGermany 943586
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 955593
GeisenheimGermany 959596
GorlitzGermany 1,041647
HamburgGermany 1,312815
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,312816
HannoverGermany 1,188738
HelgolandGermany 1,402871
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 661411
KarlsruheGermany 846526
KasselGermany 1,065662
KonstanzGermany 688428
LeipzigGermany 1,051653
LindenbergGermany 1,147713
MagdeburgGermany 1,132704
MunichGermany 713443
MünsterGermany 1,173729
NeustrelitzGermany 1,268788
NurembergGermany 846526
NurnbergGermany 847527
PotsdamGermany 1,161722
RostockGermany 1,360845
SchleswigGermany 1,415879
StuttgartGermany 801498
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 977607
ZugspitzeGermany 620385
AccraGhana 4,2322,630
KumasiGhana 4,1572,584
TamaleGhana 3,8472,391
GibraltarGibraltar 1,6671,036
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,125699
AthensGreece 1,050652
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,066663
ChiosGreece 1,225761
CorfuGreece 676420
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 755469
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,323822
IoanninaGreece 743462
KalamataGreece 980609
KerkiraGreece 676420
Kythira IslandGreece 1,103686
LamiaGreece 906563
LarissaGreece 873543
LemnosGreece 1,080671
LimnosGreece 1,092679
MethoniGreece 973605
MilosGreece 1,180733
MitiliniGreece 1,233766
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,228763
NaxosGreece 1,228763
PatrasGreece 886551
RhodesGreece 1,475917
SamosGreece 1,317818
Skiros IslandGreece 1,066662
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,236768
ThessalonikiGreece 889552
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 978608
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 854531
AasiaatGreenland 4,7432,947
AmmassalikGreenland 4,0392,510
AputiteqGreenland 3,9002,424
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,1382,571
FrederikshbGreenland 4,5732,842
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,7682,963
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,6762,906
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,7132,307
JakobshavnGreenland 4,6782,907
JulianehbGreenland 4,3792,721
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,6442,886
Kap TobinGreenland 3,7072,304
NanortalikGreenland 4,3332,692
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,3472,701
NordGreenland 4,5442,824
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,6762,906
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,2743,277
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,2192,622
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,6402,883
UpernavikGreenland 4,8993,044
UummannaqGreenland 4,7352,942
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,4984,659
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 7,4994,660
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,9666,193
BokeGuinea 4,3532,705
ConakryGuinea 4,4132,742
FaranahGuinea 4,2122,617
KankanGuinea 4,1032,550
KindiaGuinea 4,3252,687
KissidougouGuinea 4,2382,634
LabeGuinea 4,1722,592
MacentaGuinea 4,2962,670
MamouGuinea 4,2512,642
NzerekoreGuinea 4,3172,683
SiguiriGuinea 3,9932,481
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,3122,679
GeorgetownGuyana 7,9074,913
TimehriGuyana 7,9374,932
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,2375,118
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,0398,103
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,9088,021
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,9348,037
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,8557,988
Midway IslandHawaii 12,1477,548
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,9358,038
CatacamasHonduras 9,5845,955
CholutecaHonduras 9,8006,090
La CeibaHonduras 9,5955,962
La MesaHonduras 9,7006,028
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,3915,835
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,8176,101
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,7496,058
TelaHonduras 9,6445,993
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2765,764
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2775,765
BudapestHungary 802498
Budapest-LORINCHungary 806501
DebrecenHungary 945587
KeszthelyHungary 653406
MiskolcHungary 939584
PecsHungary 642399
SzegedHungary 772480
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 675420
AkureyriIceland 3,2482,018
DalatangiIceland 3,0631,903
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,0451,892
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,1181,938
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,2322,008
ReykhólarIceland 3,3852,104
ReykjavíkIceland 3,2952,047
StykkisholmurIceland 3,3842,103
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,1841,979
AgraIndia 6,0713,773
AhmedabadIndia 5,8873,658
AkolaIndia 6,4083,982
AllahabadIndia 6,4834,029
AmritsarIndia 5,5473,447
BangaloreIndia 6,9964,347
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,5454,067
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,1654,452
BikanerIndia 5,6313,499
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,2074,479
CherrapunjiIndia 7,3104,543
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,3104,543
DaltonganjIndia 6,7664,204
DarbhangaIndia 6,7784,212
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,4184,609
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,4244,614
DumkaIndia 7,0124,357
DwarkaIndia 5,6393,504
GoaIndia 6,5054,042
GuwahatiIndia 7,2424,500
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,7494,194
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,1713,835
JagdalpurIndia 6,9314,307
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,2164,484
KotaIndia 6,0183,740
KozhikodeIndia 6,9744,334
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6263,496
LudhianaIndia 5,6783,528
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,7794,213
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,0633,768
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,1823,842
MusulipatnamIndia 7,0594,386
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,5484,069
New DelhiIndia 5,9163,676
PambanIndia 7,4004,598
PuneIndia 6,2933,910
SagarIndia 6,3413,940
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4103,362
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,2754,521
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,2754,521
VeravalIndia 5,8443,631
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,1304,431
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,3857,696
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,2887,015
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,8246,726
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,4997,767
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,7167,281
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,6257,845
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,4275,858
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,7198,525
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,9016,152
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,5736,570
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2498,233
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,8827,384
AbadanIran 3,4282,130
ArakIran 3,3532,084
BabolsarIran 3,4692,156
Bandar AbbasIran 4,2812,661
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,1751,973
Bandar LengehIran 4,1992,609
BirjandIran 4,1922,605
BushehrIran 3,7212,312
ChahbaharIran 4,7522,953
DezfulIran 3,3342,072
EsfahanIran 3,5912,232
IranshahrIran 4,6392,882
KermanIran 4,1502,579
KermanshahIran 3,1221,940
Khoram AbadIran 3,2612,027
MashhadIran 4,0642,525
OroomiehIran 2,8041,743
RamsarIran 3,2982,049
RashtIran 3,1941,985
SemnanIran 3,5822,226
ShahroudIran 3,6722,282
ShirazIran 3,8322,381
TabrizIran 2,8901,796
TeheranIran 3,4042,115
YazdIran 3,8372,384
ZahedanIran 4,5182,808
ZanjanIran 3,1271,943
BaghdadIraq 2,9391,827
BasraIraq 3,3782,099
BelmulletIreland 2,1421,331
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,9561,216
ClaremorrisIreland 2,0551,277
ClonesIreland 1,9871,235
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,0531,276
CorkIreland 1,9291,198
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,9261,197
DublinIreland 1,8871,172
KilkennyIreland 1,8951,178
Malin HeadIreland 2,0711,287
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,8201,131
ShannonIreland 1,9961,240
ValentiaIreland 2,0401,267
EilatIsrael 2,4391,515
HaifaIsrael 2,2231,381
JerusalemIsrael 2,3001,429
Tel AvivIsrael 2,2671,409
AlbengaItaly 425264
AlgheroItaly 381237
AmendolaItaly 271168
AnconaItaly 203126
ArezzoItaly 176109
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 366228
BergamoItaly 470292
BolognaItaly 303188
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 510317
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 388241
BrindisiItaly 478297
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 418260
CameriItaly 503313
CampobassoItaly 184114
Cape BellavistaItaly 325202
Cape CarbonaraItaly 405252
Cape FrascaItaly 419261
Cape MeleItaly 417259
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 317197
Catania, SicilyItaly 545339
CerviaItaly 254158
CiampinoItaly 1711
Cimone MountainItaly 289180
Cisa PassItaly 349217
CivitavecchiaItaly 5635
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 512318
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 628390
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 508316
DecimomannuItaly 416258
DobbiacoItaly 532330
FalconaraItaly 198123
Florence, TuscanyItaly 232144
Foggia, PugliaItaly 259161
FonniItaly 341212
FrontoneItaly 175109
FrosinoneItaly 7546
GelaItaly 562349
GenoaItaly 404251
GhediItaly 425264
Gioia Del ColleItaly 393244
GrazzaniseItaly 165102
GrossetoItaly 14892
GrottaglieItaly 440273
GuardiavecchiaItaly 271168
GuidoniaItaly 2012
IstranaItaly 416259
Lampedusa IslandItaly 718446
LatinaItaly 5735
LatronicoItaly 360224
LecceItaly 509317
M. CalamitaItaly 194120
Marina Di GinosaItaly 404251
Messina, SicilyItaly 491305
MilanItaly 467290
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 509316
Mount ArgentarioItaly 12075
Naples, CampaniaItaly 191119
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 275171
PadovaItaly 388241
Paganella MountainItaly 482300
Palermo, SicilyItaly 432269
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 422262
PantelleriaItaly 573356
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 363225
PerdasdefoguItaly 361224
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 12779
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 14993
PiacenzaItaly 398247
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 258160
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 277172
Ponza IslandItaly 12276
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 312194
Pratica Di MareItaly 3321
PrizziItaly 477296
RadicofaniItaly 12175
Resia PassItaly 557346
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 231143
RivoltoItaly 450279
Rolle PassItaly 487302
Ronchi LegionariItaly 438272
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 437272
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 287178
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 546339
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 313195
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 356221
Scuro MountainItaly 439273
SigonellaItaly 546339
Taranto, PugliaItaly 430267
TarvisioItaly 514319
TermoliItaly 206128
TorinoItaly 515320
Torino/ CaselleItaly 532331
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 449279
TrevicoItaly 249155
TrevisoItaly 412256
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 426265
Turin, PiedmontItaly 521324
UdineItaly 461287
Ustica IslandItaly 365227
VeniceItaly 395246
VeronaItaly 404251
VicenzaItaly 408254
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2817
ViterboItaly 6541
VolterraItaly 210130
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,3942,730
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,3652,713