Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rome

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rome. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rome with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,8022,984
BustAfghanistan 4,6892,914
BatnaAlgeria 873542
BecharAlgeria 1,7501,088
BejaiaAlgeria 864537
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,8571,154
BiskraAlgeria 989615
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,6271,011
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,2558,237
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,1878,195
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,2058,206
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,5357,789
ByrdAntarctica 15,3609,545
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,7167,280
BarilocheArgentina 12,4787,754
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,1606,935
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6819,744
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,11110,011
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9458,044
BrestBelarus 1,409876
BrusselsBelgium 1,164723
Belize CityBelize 9,5715,947
BeninBenin 4,0832,537
BohiconBenin 4,0022,487
BermudaBermuda 6,6924,159
BageBrazil 10,6166,597
BambuiBrazil 9,1345,676
BarbacenaBrazil 9,0965,652
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5864,714
BarcelosBrazil 8,8825,519
BarraBrazil 8,1795,082
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,8604,884
BarreirasBrazil 8,3985,219
BelémBrazil 7,7714,829
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,9935,588
BelterraBrazil 8,3705,201
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,0785,020
Bom JesusBrazil 10,1596,313
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3835,209
BrasiliaBrazil 8,9115,537
BrevesBrazil 7,9464,937
BurgasBulgaria 1,234767
BurundiBurundi 5,3123,301
BatouriCameroon 4,1722,593
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,2563,888
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,9135,539
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,6754,148
Banff, AbCanada 8,5055,285
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,8734,271
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,0823,158
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,4675,262
Bissett, MbCanada 7,5684,703
Blue River, BcCanada 8,5725,327
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,8044,228
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,8325,488
Brandon, MbCanada 7,8754,894
Broadview, SkCanada 7,9744,955
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,1993,231
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,0005,593
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,1323,189
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,5995,344
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,8044,228
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,2182,621
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,6622,275
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,8247,969
BeijingChina 8,1115,041
BarranquillaColombia 8,9795,579
Benito SalasColombia 9,6055,969
BogotáColombia 9,3825,830
BrnoCzech Republic 864537
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4792,783
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7632,960
BaniDominican Republic 8,0825,022
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,1495,064
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,9914,966
BahariyaEgypt 2,1181,316
Beni SuefEgypt 2,2011,368
BiarritzFrance 1,158719
BordeauxFrance 1,112691
BrestFrance 1,504935
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,80610,443
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,80410,442
BitamGabon 4,4342,756
BanjulGambia 4,2302,628
BerlinGermany 1,171728
BrockenGermany 1,104686
BokeGuinea 4,3532,705
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,3122,679
BudapestHungary 802498
Budapest-LORINCHungary 806501
BangaloreIndia 6,9964,347
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,5454,067
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,1654,452
BikanerIndia 5,6313,499
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,2887,015
BabolsarIran 3,4692,156
Bandar AbbasIran 4,2812,661
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,1751,973
Bandar LengehIran 4,1992,609
BirjandIran 4,1922,605
BushehrIran 3,7212,312
BaghdadIraq 2,9391,827
BasraIraq 3,3782,099
BelmulletIreland 2,1421,331
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,9561,216
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 366228
BergamoItaly 470292
BolognaItaly 303188
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 510317
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 388241
BrindisiItaly 478297
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,0582,522
BouakeIvory Coast 4,1782,597
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,8613,021
BeirutLebanon 2,2021,368
BenghaziLibya 1,295805
BirzaiLithuania 1,8121,126
BitolaMacedonia 745463
BlantyreMalawi 6,8114,232
BvumbweMalawi 6,8394,250
BintuluMalaysia 10,6366,609
BamakoMali 3,8172,372
Bko-SMali 3,8232,376
BougounMali 3,9122,431
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,8881,795
BaitagMongolia 6,0623,767
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,0873,782
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,8654,266
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,4494,629
BayandelgerMongolia 7,4574,634
BayankhongorMongolia 6,6844,154
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,3054,539
BulganMongolia 6,7164,173
BhamawMyanmar 7,8154,856
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,14111,273
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,39411,430
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,17211,292
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,47111,478
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,56011,534
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,6285,983
BilmaNiger 2,5881,608
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,2081,993
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,6372,260
BergenNorway 2,1091,310
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,1071,309
BjornoyaNorway 3,6362,260
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,8171,751
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,6151,625
BadinPakistan 5,4763,403
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,5113,425
BalakotPakistan 5,2743,277
BarkhanPakistan 5,2243,246
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,5115,910
BascoPhilippines 9,9996,213
BialystokPoland 1,473916
BejaPortugal 1,7851,109
BragancaPortugal 1,589988
BistritaRomania 1,112691
BucharestRomania 1,135705
BajkitRussia 5,6973,540
BarabinskRussia 4,8573,018
BarnaulRussia 5,2343,253
BerezovoRussia 4,1082,553
BiserRussia 3,6752,284
BlagovescenskRussia 7,9764,956
BogdarinRussia 6,9574,323
BogucanyRussia 5,8793,653
BomnakRussia 7,6964,782
BorRussia 5,3783,342
BorzjaRussia 7,3844,588
BratskRussia 6,2093,859
BelgradeSerbia 717446
BoSierra Leone 4,4692,777
BontheSierra Leone 4,5482,826
BratislavaSlovakia 781485
BerberaSomalia 4,7222,934
BusanSouth Korea 9,2885,772
BadajozSpain 1,6681,036
BarcelonaSpain 870540
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,328825
BabanusaSudan 3,7162,309
BaselSwitzerland 733456
BernSwitzerland 680422
BangkokThailand 8,8345,490
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,8245,483
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,4545,253
BizerteTunisia 572355
BalikesirTurkey 1,322821
BursaTurkey 1,400870
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,2142,619
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,0341,264
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,9661,221
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,9671,222
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,584984
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,470913
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,379857
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,0996,276
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,3045,782
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,1704,456
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,3934,594
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,3944,595
Batesville, MsUsa 8,4615,258
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,8065,472
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,6285,361
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,5764,708
Bedford, MaUsa 6,5994,101
Beeville, TxUsa 9,4245,856
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,0074,975
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,0026,216
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,5815,332
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,5564,074
Bettles, AkUsa 7,8334,868
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,0795,021
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,4754,645
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,6475,373
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,9354,310
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,2665,136
Bishop, CaUsa 9,8876,144
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,1605,071
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,5634,700
Blackville, ScUsa 7,8874,901
Blaine, WaUsa 8,9975,591
Blakely, GaUsa 8,3255,173
Block Island, RiUsa 6,8184,237
Boerne, TxUsa 9,3795,828
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,2175,728
Booneville, MsUsa 8,3145,166
Boonton, NjUsa 6,9044,291
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,5804,089
Bowler, WiUsa 7,6084,727
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9694,952
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,1615,071
Brenham, TxUsa 9,1925,712
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,7994,225
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,4775,268
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,7564,819
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,0084,355
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,7974,845
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,5705,325
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,6095,350
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,5985,964
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,2915,152
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,9966,211
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,4344,619
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,5024,662
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,0784,398
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,8405,494
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,6204,735
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,0394,996
Burlington, VtUsa 6,6094,107
Burns, OregonUsa 9,3475,808
BajsunUzbekistan 4,5942,855
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,2015,096
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,5875,336
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,0874,404
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,1024,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -