Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rome

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rome. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rome with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,6582,895
ChlefAlgeria 1,154717
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 809503
CeresArgentina 11,0336,856
ChamicalArgentina 11,3767,069
ChepesArgentina 11,4707,128
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,5547,801
ConcordiaArgentina 10,8736,756
CórdobaArgentina 11,3007,022
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,3047,024
CorrientesArgentina 10,6226,600
CairnsAustralia 14,7869,188
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,22310,081
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7137,900
CedunaAustralia 14,7879,189
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4889,625
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6379,096
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7529,788
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3658,926
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,28710,121
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4368,971
ChittagongBangladesh 7,5144,669
CharnocksBarbados 7,5574,696
CotonouBenin 4,0832,537
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,8905,524
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1375,678
CabroboBrazil 7,6924,780
CaceresBrazil 9,6415,991
CaetiteBrazil 8,3965,217
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3444,564
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7696,071
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,9066,155
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,3425,805
Campos SalesBrazil 7,6344,744
CanavieirasBrazil 8,2945,154
CaparaoBrazil 8,9105,537
CapinopolisBrazil 9,2685,759
CaratingaBrazil 8,8655,509
CaravelasBrazil 8,4975,280
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,4955,279
CarolinaBrazil 8,1745,079
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,8076,094
CataguasesBrazil 9,0395,617
CatalaoBrazil 9,1145,663
CatanduvaBrazil 9,4315,861
CaxiasBrazil 7,6664,764
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,2506,370
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,1744,458
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,0905,649
ChapecoBrazil 10,1746,323
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,2465,746
CipoBrazil 7,8614,885
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,3845,210
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8825,519
CordeiroBrazil 9,0755,639
CorrentinaBrazil 8,4945,278
CorumbaBrazil 9,8696,132
CoximBrazil 9,6225,979
CrateusBrazil 7,4984,659
CuiabaBrazil 9,4855,894
CuritibaBrazil 9,8116,097
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,4475,249
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,6614,139
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,0015,593
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,1073,173
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,3093,299
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,6253,496
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,0794,399
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,0305,611
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,9995,592
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,1323,189
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,7625,445
Chapais, QcCanada 6,4293,995
Charlo, NbCanada 5,9633,705
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,8243,619
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,8223,618
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,9705,574
Chatham, NbCanada 5,9503,697
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,5164,049
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,4674,019
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,5823,469
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,9534,320
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,0444,377
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,3393,318
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,0044,974
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,9074,292
Comox, BcCanada 9,0105,599
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,1004,412
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,1533,824
Coronation, AbCanada 8,2535,128
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,6565,379
ChicoChile 12,8677,996
ChillanChile 12,2297,599
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,3147,652
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,4537,117
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,8948,013
Curico-General FreireChile 12,0597,494
ChangchunChina 8,3635,197
ChangduChina 7,3514,568
ChangshaChina 8,7325,426
ChengduChina 7,9024,910
ChongqingChina 8,1765,081
Camilo DazaColombia 9,0085,598
CrikvenicaCroatia 399248
CamagueyCuba 8,4715,264
CasablancaCuba 8,6915,401
ChebCzech Republic 903561
CopenhagenDenmark 1,527949
CabreraDominican Republic 7,9504,940
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,0675,013
CotuiDominican Republic 8,0054,974
CanarEcuador 10,3166,411
CairoEgypt 2,1421,331
CaenFrance 1,287800
ChateaurouxFrance 1,014630
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,5864,714
CocobeachGabon 4,5632,835
CologneGermany 1,088676
ChiosGreece 1,225761
CorfuGreece 676420
ConakryGuinea 4,4132,742
CatacamasHonduras 9,5845,955
CholutecaHonduras 9,8006,090
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,2074,479
CherrapunjiIndia 7,3104,543
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,3104,543
ChahbaharIran 4,7522,953
ClaremorrisIreland 2,0551,277
ClonesIreland 1,9871,235
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,0531,276
CorkIreland 1,9291,198
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,9261,197
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 418260
CameriItaly 503313
CampobassoItaly 184114
Cape BellavistaItaly 325202
Cape CarbonaraItaly 405252
Cape FrascaItaly 419261
Cape MeleItaly 417259
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 317197
Catania, SicilyItaly 545339
CerviaItaly 254158
CiampinoItaly 1711
Cimone MountainItaly 289180
Cisa PassItaly 349217
CivitavecchiaItaly 5635
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 512318
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 628390
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 508316
ChibaJapan 9,8796,139
ChichibuJapan 9,7896,083
ChichijimaJapan 10,7646,689
ChoshiJapan 9,9066,156
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,2221,381
ChilekaMalawi 6,8114,232
ChitedzeMalawi 6,5864,093
ChitipaMalawi 6,1223,804
ChihuahuaMexico 9,9556,186
ComitanMexico 9,9646,192
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,1448,168
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,4294,617
ChoirMongolia 7,1514,444
CasablancaMorocco 1,9961,240
ChindeMozambique 7,1684,454
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,2165,105
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,09811,246
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,55211,529
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,21811,321
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,38711,426
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,38611,425
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,38011,422
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,36511,412
CondegaNicaragua 9,7366,050
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,5305,301
ChejuNorth Korea 9,2635,756
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,9815,581
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,1335,676
ChhorPakistan 5,4933,414
ChitralPakistan 5,0773,155
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,1806,326
ConcepcionParaguay 10,2096,344
CajamarcaPeru 10,6176,597
ChachapoyasPeru 10,4976,523
ChiclayoPeru 10,7026,651
ChimbotePeru 10,7696,692
CuzcoPeru 10,5586,561
CzestochowaPoland 1,106688
CoimbraPortugal 1,7581,093
CalafatRomania 878545
CeahlauRomania 1,205749
ClujRomania 1,029640
ConstantaRomania 1,333828
CraiovaRomania 958595
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,5143,427
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,5692,839
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6754,148
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,6484,753
Cape UelenRussia 7,9924,966
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,7795,455
CaraRussia 7,0364,372
Cerdyn’Russia 3,5902,231
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2654,515
ChitaRussia 7,0994,411
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,1034,414
CokurdahRussia 6,9994,349
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,3534,569
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,4655,260
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,6175,355
CaceresSpain 1,608999
CadizSpain 1,7231,071
Ciudad RealSpain 1,425886
CordobaSpain 1,546960
ColomboSri Lanka 7,6314,742
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,8025,470
ChanthaburiThailand 9,0425,619
Chiang MaiThailand 8,3425,184
Chiang RaiThailand 8,3315,177
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,8965,528
ChumphonThailand 8,9585,566
CanakkaleTurkey 1,182734
CorumTurkey 1,8781,167
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,2672,652
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,5282,814
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,599993
CernovcyUkraine 1,267787
ChernigovUkraine 1,7701,100
CarrascoUruguay 11,0206,848
ColoniaUruguay 11,1036,900
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,6674,764
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,1855,086
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,1354,433
Camden, ScUsa 7,8234,861
Canton, NyUsa 6,7044,166
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,2375,119
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,3404,561
Caribou, MeUsa 6,1313,810
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,0685,013
Casper, WyUsa 8,7805,456
Centralia, WaUsa 9,1955,714
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,1934,470
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,5444,688
Charles City, IaUsa 7,9964,969
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,8244,862
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,8284,864
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,5714,705
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,7364,807
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,3654,576
Chaska, MnUsa 7,9024,910
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,0525,004
Chazy, NyUsa 6,5694,082
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,5874,094
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,6954,782
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,8485,498
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,8365,491
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,7524,817
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,7474,814
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,8146,099
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,4244,613
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,7765,454
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,7364,807
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,7194,796
Circleville, OhUsa 7,5814,711
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,2675,137
Clark, SdUsa 8,1435,060
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,5305,301
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,0384,995
Clayton, NmUsa 9,1245,670
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,3874,591
Clinton, IaUsa 7,8814,897
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,2035,719
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,5574,696
College Park, MdUsa 7,2024,476
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,0225,607
Columbia, MoUsa 8,2545,129
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,8354,869
Columbus, GaUsa 7,8054,850
Columbus, InUsa 7,8294,865
Columbus, KsUsa 8,5705,326
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,5504,692
Conception, MoUsa 8,3435,184
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,5415,308
Conway, ArUsa 8,5235,296
Conway, ScUsa 7,6774,771
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,8214,238
Corning, ArUsa 8,3815,208
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,6254,117
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,4565,876
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,0465,621
Cortland, NyUsa 6,9294,306
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,4375,864
Covington, LaUsa 8,6845,396
Covington, TnUsa 8,3145,166
Crete, NeUsa 8,3905,214
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,6095,350
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,8302,380
CimbajUzbekistan 3,8302,380
CaracasVenezuela 8,3555,192
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,2515,127
CoroVenezuela 8,5195,294
ChipataZambia 6,5064,043
ChomaZambia 6,7064,167
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,2144,483


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -