Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rome

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rome. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rome with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,9861,234
DjelfaAlgeria 1,141709
DavisAntarctica 13,4148,335
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7468,542
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2648,242
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4466,491
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,0189,954
DhakaBangladesh 7,3204,549
D’UccleBelgium 1,164723
DiamantinaBrazil 8,8255,484
DiamantinoBrazil 9,4185,852
DouradosBrazil 9,9286,169
DoualaCameroon 4,2292,628
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,2793,280
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,7904,841
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,2745,142
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,3285,175
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,3033,295
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,4793,404
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,3233,929
Dryden, OnCanada 7,4924,656
DuianChina 7,0934,407
DubrovnikCroatia 467290
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,5002,797
DajabonDominican Republic 8,0995,033
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,1725,078
DabaaEgypt 1,8671,160
DakhlaEgypt 2,3711,474
DijonFrance 832517
DresdenGermany 1,026637
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,1382,571
DebrecenHungary 945587
DalatangiIceland 3,0631,903
DaltonganjIndia 6,7664,204
DarbhangaIndia 6,7784,212
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,4184,609
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,4244,614
DumkaIndia 7,0124,357
DwarkaIndia 5,6393,504
DezfulIran 3,3342,072
DublinIreland 1,8871,172
DecimomannuItaly 416258
DobbiacoItaly 532330
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,2762,657
Deir-AllaJordan 2,3081,434
DagorettiKenya 5,3933,351
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,8591,155
DedzaMalawi 6,6434,128
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,0854,402
DashbalbarMongolia 7,3224,550
DaweiMyanmar 8,6165,354
De BiltNetherlands 1,256780
De KooyNetherlands 1,350839
Den HelderNetherlands 1,355842
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,63111,577
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,34511,400
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,27611,357
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,18311,299
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,20611,313
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,9701,224
DalbandinPakistan 4,8433,010
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,2143,240
DirPakistan 5,1113,176
DroshPakistan 5,0873,161
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,2236,353
DohaQatar 4,0202,498
DorohoiRomania 1,278794
Dikson IslandRussia 4,8833,034
DudinkaRussia 5,0733,153
DzardzanRussia 6,4934,035
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,8402,386
DakarSenegal 4,1752,594
DaruSierra Leone 4,4182,746
DurbanSouth Africa 8,2175,106
DamazinSudan 3,9702,467
DongolaSudan 3,0491,895
DamascusSyria 2,3061,433
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,3061,433
Deir EzzorSyria 2,5001,553
DusanbeTajikistan 4,7002,920
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,0683,771
DjerbaTunisia 943586
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,3941,488
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,0471,272
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,8441,146
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,8981,179
DonetskUkraine 2,0881,298
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3232,687
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,0014,972
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,4124,606
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,0125,600
Danville, IlUsa 7,8934,905
Darlington, ScUsa 7,7114,792
Davenport, WaUsa 8,9345,552
David City, NeUsa 8,3785,206
Dayton, OhUsa 7,6434,749
Dayton, WaUsa 9,0475,622
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,3975,218
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,8956,149
Decatur, IlUsa 7,9584,945
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,5595,940
Delaware, OhUsa 7,5584,697
Delphine, InUsa 7,7574,820
Denton, MdUsa 7,1354,433
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,9535,563
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,1445,061
Deseret, UtUsa 9,4655,882
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,8834,899
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,4324,618
Dickson, TnUsa 8,1305,052
Dillon, MtUsa 8,9375,553
Dixon, IlUsa 7,8814,897
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,8245,484
Dover, DeUsa 7,1354,433
Dover, TnUsa 8,1785,082
Dublin, TxUsa 9,1555,689
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,8964,907
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,6714,767
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,1025,034
Durham, NhUsa 6,5424,065
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,3122,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -