Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rome

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rome. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rome with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,530951
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,065662
EsquelArgentina 12,5967,827
EzeizaArgentina 11,1826,948
East SaleAustralia 16,17410,051
Esperance (po)Australia 13,9278,655
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9288,655
EssendonAustralia 15,9769,928
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,2255,733
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,4486,493
EspinosaBrazil 8,4885,275
Earlton, OnCanada 6,8634,265
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,2365,118
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,2015,096
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,2125,103
Edson, AbCanada 8,3305,176
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,9645,570
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,0854,403
Estevan, SkCanada 8,0845,024
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,8475,498
Eureka, NtCanada 5,5883,473
ErlianChina 7,5754,707
El CaranoColombia 9,5105,910
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,499931
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,1475,063
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,9414,935
El ArishEgypt 2,2481,397
El TorEgypt 2,4451,520
ErfurtGermany 1,011628
EssenGermany 1,132703
EsfahanIran 3,5912,232
EilatIsrael 2,4391,515
EsashiJapan 9,3185,790
EldoretKenya 5,1413,195
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,5944,098
EssaouiraMorocco 2,2901,423
EeldeNetherlands 1,318819
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,65011,589
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,35711,407
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,8506,121
EnuguNigeria 3,9762,471
EncarnacionParaguay 10,4116,470
EvoraPortugal 1,7671,098
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,3565,193
EkimcanRussia 8,0114,978
Elat’MaRussia 2,5681,596
ElistaRussia 2,5571,589
ErbogacenRussia 6,2833,905
EssejRussia 5,7273,559
Ed DueimSudan 3,6482,267
El FasherSudan 3,3852,104
El GeneinaSudan 3,3082,056
El ObeidSudan 3,6302,256
El ShowakSudan 3,7942,358
En NahudSudan 3,5992,237
EdirneTurkey 1,165724
ErzincanTurkey 2,2771,415
ErzurumTurkey 2,4061,495
EskisehirTurkey 1,535954
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,5472,204
EntebbeUganda 5,0713,151
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,9361,203
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,8721,163
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,3084,541
Eastman, GaUsa 8,1085,038
Eastport, MeUsa 6,1593,827
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,4345,241
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,6215,357
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,7096,033
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,4144,607
Elko, NvUsa 9,4445,869
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,6065,348
Elmira, NyUsa 7,0024,351
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,5345,925
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,5614,077
Erie, PaUsa 7,2314,493
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,4815,270
Eugene, OrUsa 9,4775,889
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,5335,303
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,8346,111
Eureka, SdUsa 8,1785,082
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,1605,692
Evansville, InUsa 8,0004,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -