Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rome

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rome. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rome with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,9093,051
FarahAfghanistan 4,4652,775
FormosaArgentina 10,4866,516
ForrestAustralia 14,2588,860
FrancistownBotswana 7,1924,469
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,8144,234
FloraniaBrazil 7,3114,543
FlorestaBrazil 7,6474,752
FlorianoBrazil 7,8024,848
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,9486,182
FormosaBrazil 8,8485,498
FortalezaBrazil 7,2314,494
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,1806,326
FrancaBrazil 9,2785,766
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,5994,722
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,6744,769
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,8554,881
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0705,015
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,4395,244
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7594,822
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,6014,724
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,2485,126
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,8904,903
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,0843,781
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,0783,777
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,4933,414
FayaChad 2,7371,701
FamagustaCyprus 2,0061,247
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,528950
FarafraEgypt 2,1741,351
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,8483,012
FichtelbergGermany 943586
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 955593
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 755469
FrederikshbGreenland 4,5732,842
FaranahGuinea 4,2122,617
FalconaraItaly 198123
Florence, TuscanyItaly 232144
Foggia, PugliaItaly 259161
FonniItaly 341212
FrontoneItaly 175109
FrosinoneItaly 7546
FukauraJapan 9,4175,852
FukueJapan 9,4755,888
FukuiJapan 9,6275,982
FukuokaJapan 9,4975,901
FukushimaJapan 9,7046,030
FukuyamaJapan 9,5965,963
FushikiJapan 9,6095,971
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,9753,091
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,8974,907
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,2475,125
FunchalMadeira 2,7821,729
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,5774,709
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,7681,099
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,1971,365
FaroPortugal 1,8351,140
FerganaRussia 4,8613,021
FreetownSierra Leone 4,4812,784
FalunSweden 2,0861,296
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,395867
FeodosijaUkraine 1,8711,163
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,0204,984
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,4675,262
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,0795,021
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,9834,961
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,9314,929
Farmington, MeUsa 6,3633,954
Farmington, MnUsa 7,8504,878
Farmington, MoUsa 8,1685,076
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,2045,098
Fayette, IaUsa 7,9344,930
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,5815,332
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,6104,729
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,1755,080
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,0885,026
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,4325,861
Findlay, OhUsa 7,5324,680
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,7266,044
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,4114,605
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,6574,758
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,8975,529
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,0575,007
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,8525,501
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,3895,213
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,4945,278
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,6565,379
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,6384,747
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,0205,605
Framingham, MaUsa 6,6134,109
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,8314,866
Franklin, LaUsa 8,9005,531
Franklin, PaUsa 7,2884,529
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,2694,517
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,0096,220
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,0675,013


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -