Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rome

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rome. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rome with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,9793,094
GhazniAfghanistan 4,9173,055
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,311815
General PicoArgentina 11,5957,205
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,0466,864
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,1843,843
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,38010,179
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0518,110
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,9208,650
GrazAustria 607377
GancaAzerbaijan 2,8131,748
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,9271,819
GomelBelarus 1,8071,123
GrodnoBelarus 1,553965
GaranhunsBrazil 7,5334,681
GoianiaBrazil 9,0775,641
GoiasBrazil 9,0785,641
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7685,448
GrajauBrazil 7,9724,954
GuairaBrazil 10,0386,238
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,3044,539
GuaratingaBrazil 8,4275,237
GarouaCameroon 3,6282,255
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,1183,180
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,1434,439
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,0505,624
Golden, BcCanada 8,5545,316
Goose, NfCanada 5,3593,330
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,1464,441
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,2795,144
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,0093,734
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,6853,533
GanzhouChina 9,0695,635
GuangzhouChina 9,1565,689
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,9824,960
GuayaquilEcuador 10,3656,441
GonderEthiopia 4,0642,525
GourdonFrance 950591
GrenobleFrance 652405
GeisenheimGermany 959596
GorlitzGermany 1,041647
GibraltarGibraltar 1,6671,036
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,9666,193
GeorgetownGuyana 7,9074,913
GoaIndia 6,5054,042
GuwahatiIndia 7,2424,500
GelaItaly 562349
GenoaItaly 404251
GhediItaly 425264
Gioia Del ColleItaly 393244
GrazzaniseItaly 165102
GrossetoItaly 14892
GrottaglieItaly 440273
GuardiavecchiaItaly 271168
GuidoniaItaly 2012
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,3802,722
GifuJapan 9,7156,037
GaoMali 3,0971,925
GuamMariana Islands 12,1567,554
GuadalajaraMexico 10,4356,485
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,2656,379
GuaymasMexico 10,3176,411
GaluutMongolia 6,6164,111
GemertNetherlands 1,186737
GisborneNew Zealand 18,73311,641
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,73411,642
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,29811,370
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,49711,495
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,26211,348
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,64411,586
GayaNiger 3,4572,148
GardermoenNorway 2,0321,263
GeiloNorway 2,0871,297
GdanskPoland 1,453903
GalatiRomania 1,306812
Gor’KijRussia 2,7411,703
GorznyjRussia 2,7051,681
GridinoRussia 2,9991,863
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,2073,236
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,6687,251
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 805500
GijonSpain 1,488925
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,6512,269
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,8072,365
GoteborgSweden 1,7531,089
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,7591,093
GothenburgSweden 1,7521,088
GunnarnSweden 2,5841,606
GenevaSwitzerland 698433
GabesTunisia 922573
GafsaTunisia 897558
GiresunTurkey 2,1531,338
GoztepeTurkey 1,391864
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,6782,286
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,6082,242
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,9691,223
GajvoronUkraine 1,530951
GeniceskUkraine 1,8371,142
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,3955,217
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,1185,045
Galva, IlUsa 7,9434,936
Galveston, TxUsa 9,1505,686
Geneva, NeUsa 8,4505,251
Genoa, NeUsa 8,4505,251
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,3515,189
Glenville, WvUsa 7,4804,648
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,7724,208
Golconda, NvUsa 9,4875,896
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,5114,668
Goodland, KsUsa 8,8005,468
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,5705,325
Grafton, NdUsa 7,8604,885
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,9005,531
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,4735,265
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,2135,725
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,5324,680
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,6696,008
Gravette, ArUsa 8,5795,331
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,6425,370
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,5874,715
Greenfield, InUsa 7,7604,822
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,3955,217
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,6054,726
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,9694,952
Greenville, MsUsa 8,6045,347
Greenville, OhUsa 7,6934,781
Greenville, PaUsa 7,2884,529
Greenville, TxUsa 8,9415,556
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,8494,878
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,8944,905
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,0925,028
Groton, CtUsa 6,7284,181
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,2725,140
GuanareVenezuela 8,6995,405
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,9185,542
GuiriaVenezuela 7,9714,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -