Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rome

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rome. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rome with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,3732,717
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,275792
HuamboAngola 6,0973,789
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4138,335
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,36310,168
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,35110,161
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,9519,291
Horta, FaialAzores 3,4792,162
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,2755,142
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9303,685
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,9153,676
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,1454,440
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,3573,329
Harrow, OnCanada 7,4164,609
Hay River, NtCanada 7,6664,764
Hope, BcCanada 8,9135,539
HaikouChina 9,1495,685
HailarChina 7,6424,749
HamiChina 6,3773,963
HetanChina 5,6563,515
HavanaCuba 8,7085,411
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,9604,946
HigueyDominican Republic 7,9254,925
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,1595,070
HelwanEgypt 2,1571,340
HurguadaEgypt 2,5331,574
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,5701,597
HelsinkiFinland 2,1871,359
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,2111,374
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,35910,166
HamburgGermany 1,312815
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,312816
HannoverGermany 1,188738
HelgolandGermany 1,402871
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 661411
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,323822
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,7682,963
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,0398,103
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,9088,021
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,0451,892
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,7494,194
HaifaIsrael 2,2231,381
HaboroJapan 9,1685,697
HachijojimaJapan 10,0846,266
HachinoheJapan 9,5075,908
HagiJapan 9,4905,897
HakodateJapan 9,3535,812
HamadaJapan 9,4885,896
HamamatsuJapan 9,8246,105
HikoneJapan 9,6966,025
HimejiJapan 9,6455,994
HiradoJapan 9,4645,881
HirooJapan 9,4315,861
HiroshimaJapan 9,5545,937
HitaJapan 9,5535,936
HitoyoshiJapan 9,6345,987
HunLibya 1,459906
HomboriMali 3,2572,024
HomalinMyanmar 7,5924,718
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,3805,208
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,40011,434
HighbankNew Zealand 18,31311,380
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,24811,339
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,05411,219
HororataNew Zealand 18,33311,393
HyderabadPakistan 5,3893,349
HuanucoPeru 10,6336,607
HelPoland 1,481920
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,4975,280
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,2762,657
HatangaRussia 5,6173,491
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,9522,456
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,7034,165
HailSaudi Arabia 3,0931,922
HurbanovoSlovakia 796495
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,2029,447
HaejuSouth Korea 8,8475,498
HyesanSouth Korea 8,7225,420
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,7934,843
HalaibSudan 3,1401,951
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,6962,297
HudeibaSudan 3,3902,107
HaparandaSweden 2,7511,709
HarnosandSweden 2,3261,445
HamaSyria 2,2331,387
HassakahSyria 2,4951,551
Hua HinThailand 8,8695,511
HakkariTurkey 2,7011,679
Hull, EnglandUk 1,6161,004
HersonUkraine 1,6741,040
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,395867
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,2865,770
Hanover, NhUsa 6,5564,074
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,1025,034
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1194,424
Hart, MiUsa 7,4884,653
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,7224,177
Hartington, NeUsa 8,2815,146
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,1225,047
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,5835,334
Hays, KsUsa 8,6675,386
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,9856,205
Hebron, NeUsa 8,5285,299
Helena, MtUsa 8,7495,437
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,0264,366
Henderson, NcUsa 7,4714,643
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,8274,864
Hermit, CoUsa 9,2225,731
Hernando, MsUsa 8,4005,220
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,3255,173
Highmore, SdUsa 8,2005,095
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,0014,351
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,0304,990
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,5574,696
Holly, CoUsa 8,9295,548
Homer, AkUsa 8,6255,359
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,8384,871
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,0815,021
Horton, KsUsa 8,4015,221
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,5835,334
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,4834,650
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,3794,585
Houma, LaUsa 8,8405,493
Houston, TexasUsa 9,1365,677
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,6374,746
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,1895,089
Huron, SdUsa 8,2025,097
HanoiVietnam 8,7305,425
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,5465,932
HarareZimbabwe 6,9274,305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -