Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rome

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rome. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rome with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,568974
In SalahAlgeria 1,8721,163
InnsbruckAustria 598372
IbiriteBrazil 9,0075,597
IguatuBrazil 7,5044,663
IlheusBrazil 8,2255,111
ImperatrizBrazil 8,0294,989
IndaialBrazil 9,9326,172
IpameriBrazil 9,0895,648
IraiBrazil 10,2216,352
IreceBrazil 8,1075,038
ItaberabaBrazil 8,1185,045
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,6865,397
ItaitubaBrazil 8,5805,331
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,7415,431
ItaperunaBrazil 8,9715,574
ItapevaBrazil 9,6626,004
ItirucuBrazil 8,1575,069
ItuacuBrazil 8,2875,149
IvinhemaBrazil 9,8726,135
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9164,298
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,1763,838
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,4334,619
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,4933,414
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,9693,709
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,9406,798
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,5599,047
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,3048,267
ImbertDominican Republic 8,0014,972
IzobambaEcuador 10,1226,290
IsmailiaEgypt 2,1661,346
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,9266,168
IoanninaGreece 743462
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,6762,906
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,7132,307
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,1713,835
IranshahrIran 4,6392,882
IstranaItaly 416259
IidaJapan 9,7626,066
IizukaJapan 9,5115,910
IrakoJapan 9,8016,090
IriomotejimaJapan 9,8106,096
IrozakiJapan 9,9016,152
IshigakijimaJapan 9,8476,119
IshinomakiJapan 9,6866,019
IwamizawaJapan 9,2765,764
IzuharaJapan 9,3795,829
IrbidJordan 2,3061,433
IfraneMorocco 1,8111,125
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,03311,206
IlorinNigeria 3,8022,363
InchonNorth Korea 8,9485,560
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,0162,496
IslamabadPakistan 5,2943,290
IquitosPeru 9,9426,178
IloiloPhilippines 10,8146,720
IasiRomania 1,328825
IcaRussia 8,6245,359
IlirnejRussia 7,6964,783
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,2255,111
IrkutskRussia 6,5664,080
Ivdel’Russia 3,8062,365
IbizaSpain 1,000622
IspartaTurkey 1,607998
IstanbulTurkey 1,384860
IzmirTurkey 1,304810
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,210752
IzmailUkraine 1,366849
Imperial, NeUsa 8,6875,398
Independence, KsUsa 8,6355,366
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,6944,159
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,7964,845
Indianola, IaUsa 8,2055,099
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,6184,734
Inverness, FlUsa 8,2465,124
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,0465,000
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,4784,647
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,9574,323
IsokaZambia 6,1443,818


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -