Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rome

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rome. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rome with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,9033,047
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,0373,130
JuninArgentina 11,3187,033
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,6686,008
JacobinaBrazil 8,0014,972
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,2604,512
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,2664,515
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,9505,562
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,1145,663
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,1705,077
JiuquanChina 6,9074,292
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,8126,098
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,0475,001
JimaniDominican Republic 8,2015,096
JoensuuFinland 2,5621,592
JokioinenFinland 2,2251,383
JyvskylFinland 2,4341,513
JakobshavnGreenland 4,6782,907
JulianehbGreenland 4,3792,721
JagdalpurIndia 6,9314,307
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,8246,726
JerusalemIsrael 2,3001,429
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,7496,058
JosNigeria 3,5852,228
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,4322,133
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,4302,132
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,2143,240
JhelumPakistan 5,3813,344
JiwaniPakistan 4,8633,022
JuliacaPeru 10,5606,562
JakutskRussia 7,1704,456
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,6471,645
JenisejskRussia 5,5893,473
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,3875,833
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,9795,580
JamestownSaint Helena 6,7014,164
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,3542,084
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,9922,480
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,7434,812
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,6931,052
JubaSudan 4,5372,820
JokkmokkSweden 2,7781,726
JönköpingSweden 1,7641,096
Jonkoping ASweden 1,7601,094
JendoubaTunisia 686427
JerbaTunisia 912567
JerseyUk 1,397868
JaltaUkraine 1,7731,102
Jackson, MsUsa 8,5915,339
Jackson, TnUsa 8,2615,134
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,1195,045
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,0244,986
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,2564,509
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,4525,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -