Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rome

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rome. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rome with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,9303,063
KandaharAfghanistan 4,8142,992
KhostAfghanistan 5,0523,139
KunduzAfghanistan 4,8022,984
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,2058,206
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7158,523
KlagenfurtAustria 542337
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,8171,750
KandiBenin 3,5512,207
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,7485,436
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,9184,299
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,9214,301
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,7745,452
Kenora, OnCanada 7,5854,713
Kingston, OnCanada 6,8574,261
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,4144,607
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,0504,381
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,6693,523
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,6014,102
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,2463,260
KashiChina 5,2333,252
KunmingChina 8,1965,093
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1613,207
KhargaEgypt 2,4691,534
KosseirEgypt 2,6531,648
KajaaniFinland 2,6661,657
KuopioFinland 2,5321,573
KuusamoFinland 2,8631,779
KarlsruheGermany 846526
KasselGermany 1,065662
KonstanzGermany 688428
KumasiGhana 4,1572,584
KalamataGreece 980609
KerkiraGreece 676420
Kythira IslandGreece 1,103686
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,6442,886
Kap TobinGreenland 3,7072,304
KankanGuinea 4,1032,550
KindiaGuinea 4,3252,687
KissidougouGuinea 4,2382,634
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,9348,037
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2765,764
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2775,765
KeszthelyHungary 653406
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,1181,938
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,2164,484
KotaIndia 6,0183,740
KozhikodeIndia 6,9744,334
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,4997,767
KermanIran 4,1502,579
KermanshahIran 3,1221,940
Khoram AbadIran 3,2612,027
KilkennyIreland 1,8951,178
KingstonJamaica 8,6295,362
KagoshimaJapan 9,6776,013
KanazawaJapan 9,6035,968
KaruizawaJapan 9,7296,046
KatsuuraJapan 9,9316,171
KawaguchikoJapan 9,8166,100
KitamiesashiJapan 9,1575,690
KobeJapan 9,6886,020
KochiJapan 9,6896,021
KofuJapan 9,7906,083
KumagayaJapan 9,7916,084
KumamotoJapan 9,5815,954
KumejimaJapan 9,8666,131
KureJapan 9,5735,949
KushiroJapan 9,4175,852
KutchanJapan 9,2565,752
KyotoJapan 9,6906,022
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,3183,305
KitaleKenya 5,0783,156
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,4742,159
KufraLibya 2,2101,373
KaunasLithuania 1,6591,031
KlaipedaLithuania 1,6531,027
KybartaiLithuania 1,598993
KarongaMalawi 6,1703,834
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,5325,923
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,6736,632
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,6976,026
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,6606,003
KuantanMalaysia 9,7866,081
KuchingMalaysia 10,5436,552
KayesMali 3,8272,378
KeniebaMali 3,9662,464
KidalMali 2,8201,753
KitaMali 3,8492,392
KoutiaMali 3,7202,312
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,8408,601
KisinevMoldova 1,420883
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,6984,784
KhatgalMongolia 6,4133,985
KhovdMongolia 5,9773,714
KhujirtMongolia 6,7764,211
KhutagMongolia 6,6294,119
KenitraMorocco 1,8691,161
KalewaMyanmar 7,6554,757
KathaMyanmar 7,7534,818
KawthaungMyanmar 8,9475,560
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,8564,882
KengtungMyanmar 8,2155,105
KhamtiMyanmar 7,5784,709
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,6374,746
KathmanduNepal 6,6374,124
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,46110,229
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,46811,476
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,60711,563
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,57111,540
KarioiNew Zealand 18,56011,533
KawerauNew Zealand 18,60611,562
KopuaNew Zealand 18,63911,583
KanoNigeria 3,3472,080
KangnungNorth Korea 9,0625,631
KarasjokNorway 3,1501,958
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,2881,422
KristiansandNorway 1,8311,138
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,3741,475
KhasabOman 4,3352,694
KarachiPakistan 5,3073,298
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,3133,302
KhanpurPakistan 5,3763,341
KhuzdarPakistan 5,0903,163
KororPalau 11,9847,447
Kasprowy WierchPoland 996619
KlodzkoPoland 995618
KoszalinPoland 1,389863
KrakowPoland 1,064661
KalakanRussia 7,0804,399
KaliningradRussia 1,538956
KamenskoeRussia 8,1665,074
KandalaksaRussia 3,0501,896
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,4712,157
KazanRussia 3,0421,890
KemRussia 2,9131,810
KerchRussia 1,9541,214
KhabarovskRussia 8,4945,279
KirenskRussia 6,4714,021
KirovRussia 3,1611,964
KljuciRussia 8,6915,401
KolpasevRussia 5,0713,151
KorfRussia 8,3865,211
KostromaRussia 2,6471,645
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3393,939
KotlasRussia 3,1261,942
KrasnodarRussia 2,1671,346
KrasnojarskRussia 3,6922,294
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,5822,226
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,7173,553
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,6582,895
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,0691,907
KurganRussia 4,0472,515
KurskRussia 2,0901,299
KyraRussia 7,1794,461
KigaliRwanda 5,1963,229
KoldaSenegal 4,1812,598
KabalaSierra Leone 4,2982,671
KosiceSlovakia 1,015631
KimberleySouth Africa 7,9684,951
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,8405,494
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,6294,741
KadugliSudan 3,8282,379
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,1811,977
KassalaSudan 3,7282,317
KhartoumSudan 3,5022,176
KostiSudan 3,7462,328
KalmarSweden 1,6581,030
KaresuandoSweden 3,0031,866
KarlstadSweden 1,9461,209
KristianstadSweden 1,570976
KamishliSyria 2,5111,560
KanchanaburiThailand 8,7295,424
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1665,696
Khon KaenThailand 8,8175,479
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,8955,528
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,8685,511
KairouanTunisia 729453
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,1351,327
KarsTurkey 2,5481,583
KastamonuTurkey 1,7651,097
KayseriTurkey 1,9741,227
KonyaTurkey 1,7611,094
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,7972,359
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,3322,692
KinlossUk 2,0801,293
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,0211,256
KievUkraine 1,6721,039
KirillovkaUkraine 1,9691,224
KirovogradUkraine 1,7001,056
KlepininoUkraine 1,7831,108
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,8171,129
Kovel’Ukraine 1,385861
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,7571,092
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,5764,708
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,7055,410
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,3815,208
Keene, NhUsa 6,6124,109
Kenton, OhUsa 7,5584,697
Kenton, OkUsa 9,0705,636
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,5455,310
Kimball, NeUsa 8,8025,470
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,7805,456
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,8405,493
Kinston, NcUsa 7,5374,684
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,5955,962
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,9114,916
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,8425,494
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,9064,913
KabompoZambia 6,2923,910
KabweZambia 6,4824,028
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,4774,025
KafirondaZambia 6,2733,898
KaomaZambia 6,4363,999
KasamaZambia 6,1053,794
KasempaZambia 6,3203,927
KawambwaZambia 5,9983,727
KaroiZimbabwe 6,7694,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -