Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rome

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rome. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rome with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 906563
LuandaAngola 5,6493,511
LuenaAngola 6,0233,743
La PlataArgentina 11,1526,930
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,7066,653
La RiojaArgentina 11,3427,048
LaboulayeArgentina 11,4527,117
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,1348,162
Las LomitasArgentina 10,5356,547
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,30210,130
LavertonAustralia 15,9709,924
LearmonthAustralia 12,5707,811
LongreachAustralia 15,1339,404
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1339,404
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,84510,468
Low HeadAustralia 16,25210,099
LinzAustria 711442
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2281,384
LerwickUk 2,2271,384
La PazBolivia 10,4846,515
LavrasBrazil 9,1755,701
LencoisBrazil 8,1845,085
LinharesBrazil 8,6975,404
LondrinaBrazil 9,7706,071
LomBulgaria 899559
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,7254,801
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,1524,444
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,9424,314
Langara, BcCanada 8,8275,485
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,0604,387
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,5165,292
London, OnCanada 7,2354,496
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,6273,497
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,4054,602
Lytton, BcCanada 8,8375,491
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,9621,841
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,7017,271
LanzhouChina 7,5304,679
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,9754,334
Las GaviotasColombia 9,1255,671
LimonCosta Rica 9,7196,040
LarnacaCyprus 1,9941,239
LimassolCyprus 1,9591,217
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1563,825
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5763,465
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,599994
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,9644,949
La VegaDominican Republic 8,0304,990
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,0164,981
LuperonDominican Republic 8,0194,983
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,1606,314
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,4486,493
LuxorEgypt 2,5881,608
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,9546,186
Laucala BayFiji 17,05210,597
LappeenrantaFinland 2,3711,474
Le MansFrance 1,172729
LilleFrance 1,198744
LyonFrance 737458
LambarnGabon 4,7502,952
LastourvilleGabon 4,7582,956
LibrevilleGabon 4,6252,874
LeipzigGermany 1,051653
LindenbergGermany 1,147713
LamiaGreece 906563
LarissaGreece 873543
LemnosGreece 1,080671
LimnosGreece 1,092679
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,4984,659
LabeGuinea 4,1722,592
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,8557,988
La CeibaHonduras 9,5955,962
La MesaHonduras 9,7006,028
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6263,496
LudhianaIndia 5,6783,528
Lampedusa IslandItaly 718446
LatinaItaly 5735
LatronicoItaly 360224
LecceItaly 509317
LodwarKenya 4,8943,041
Luang PrabangLaos 8,5175,293
LiepajaLatvia 1,7261,073
LaukuvaLithuania 1,6741,040
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 981610
LazaropoleMacedonia 682424
LabuanMalaysia 10,6566,622
LuqaMalta 700435
Le LamentinMartinique 7,5734,706
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,6006,587
LashioMyanmar 7,9514,941
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,29711,370
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,11711,258
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,39211,429
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,21411,318
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,57111,540
LincolnNew Zealand 18,37411,418
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,55311,529
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,55311,529
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,55311,529
LagosNigeria 4,0362,508
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,1521,337
LillehammerNorway 2,1321,325
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,5083,423
La VictoriaParaguay 10,1546,310
LimaPeru 10,8666,752
LegaspiPhilippines 10,7116,656
LisbonPortugal 1,8651,159
LeninbadRussia 4,7102,927
LevsiRussia 4,0792,535
LungiSierra Leone 4,4812,784
LjubljanaSlovenia 483300
LanzaroteSpain 2,7541,712
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,221759
LocarnoSwitzerland 553343
LuganoSwitzerland 532331
LatakiaSyria 2,1321,325
LampangThailand 8,4205,233
LoeiThailand 8,6595,381
Lop BuriThailand 8,7625,445
LomeTogo 4,1312,567
LeemingUk 1,7171,067
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2281,384
London, EnglandUk 1,436893
London-GatwickUk 1,410876
LynehamUk 1,527949
L’VovUkraine 1,242772
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,541957
LozovajaUkraine 2,0021,244
LubnyUkraine 1,8121,126
LuckUkraine 1,390864
LuganskUkraine 2,2061,371
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,8264,863
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,0164,981
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,8835,520
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,9765,578
Lake City, FlUsa 8,2495,126
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,6764,149
Laketown, UtUsa 9,0985,654
Lamar, MoUsa 8,4305,238
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,2425,743
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,8654,887
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,9105,537
Langdon, NdUsa 7,8404,872
Laramie, WyUsa 8,8715,512
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,6105,972
Larned, KsUsa 8,7465,435
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,9895,586
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,8396,114
Laurel, MdUsa 7,2064,478
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,4185,231
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,5424,065
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,1775,082
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,3655,198
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,3555,192
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,7644,825
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,9564,944
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,7594,821
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,1805,083
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,5274,678
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,0005,593
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,4173,988
Lexington, MoUsa 8,3555,192
Lexington, VaUsa 7,4584,634
Libby, MtUsa 8,7555,440
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,3865,211
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,2774,522
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,0675,013
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,5595,319
Llano, TxUsa 9,3015,780
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,7455,434
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,2026,339
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,1856,329
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,2046,341
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,4765,888
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,4714,643
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,8684,889
Louisville, MsUsa 8,4655,260
Loup City, NeUsa 8,4875,274
Lowville, NyUsa 6,8084,230
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,2705,761
Luling, TxUsa 9,3155,789
Lusk, WyUsa 8,6835,396
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,4704,642
LivingstoneZambia 6,7864,217
LundaziZambia 6,3923,972
LusakaZambia 6,5864,093
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,5754,086


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -