Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rome

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rome. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rome with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,4992,796
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,6612,897
MilianaAlgeria 1,085674
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,3553,949
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,8569,853
Malarg EArgentina 11,9817,445
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,3247,658
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,3637,061
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,2616,998
MendozaArgentina 11,7437,297
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,7357,292
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,7676,690
Mackay MoAustralia 15,3719,552
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,20210,690
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9578,052
MeekatharraAustralia 13,2208,215
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9689,923
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9859,933
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,5869,685
Mount GambierAustralia 15,6429,720
Mount IsaAustralia 14,5559,045
MuharraqBahrain 3,8792,410
MinskBelarus 1,7371,080
MogilevBelarus 1,8611,156
MaunBotswana 6,9784,336
MacapaBrazil 7,8544,881
MacauBrazil 7,2114,481
MaceioBrazil 7,5494,691
MachadoBrazil 9,2725,762
ManausBrazil 8,8125,476
MarabaBrazil 8,1385,057
MaringaBrazil 9,8256,105
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,2525,128
Monte AzulBrazil 8,4945,278
Monte SantoBrazil 7,8574,882
MonteiroBrazil 7,4824,650
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,7105,413
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3294,554
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,0555,006
MamfeCameroon 4,0422,512
MarouaCameroon 3,5072,179
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,0503,759
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,6964,161
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,4605,257
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9494,940
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,8955,527
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,3955,217
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,9975,591
Moncton, NbCanada 5,9393,691
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,0603,765
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,5684,081
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,5934,097
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,1245,048
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,6984,162
Morden, MbCanada 7,8314,866
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,9924,345
MoundouChad 3,7292,317
MatecanaColombia 9,5045,906
MoroniComoros 6,7424,190
MosnovCzech Republic 965599
MarstalDenmark 1,442896
Melville HallDominica 7,5324,680
MichesDominican Republic 7,9274,926
MocaDominican Republic 8,0194,983
MoncionDominican Republic 8,0675,013
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,0765,018
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,0014,972
MilagroEcuador 10,3386,424
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,7621,095
MinyaEgypt 2,2571,403
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,2642,650
MassawaEritrea 3,9002,423
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,6071,620
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,0821,294
MarseilleFrance 618384
MontpellierFrance 720447
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,8114,854
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,35210,161
MakokouGabon 4,6022,860
MayumbaGabon 5,0483,137
MitzicGabon 4,5792,845
MkamboGabon 4,5542,830
MoandaGabon 4,8323,003
MouilaGabon 4,8753,029
MagdeburgGermany 1,132704
MunichGermany 713443
MünsterGermany 1,173729
MethoniGreece 973605
MilosGreece 1,180733
MitiliniGreece 1,233766
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,228763
MacentaGuinea 4,2962,670
MamouGuinea 4,2512,642
Midway IslandHawaii 12,1477,548
MiskolcHungary 939584
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,7794,213
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,0633,768
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,1823,842
MusulipatnamIndia 7,0594,386
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,7167,281
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,6257,845
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,4275,858
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,7198,525
MashhadIran 4,0642,525
Malin HeadIreland 2,0711,287
M. CalamitaItaly 194120
Marina Di GinosaItaly 404251
Messina, SicilyItaly 491305
MilanItaly 467290
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 509316
Mount ArgentarioItaly 12075
ManIvory Coast 4,3192,684
MaebashiJapan 9,7516,060
MaizuruJapan 9,6295,984
MakurazakiJapan 9,6866,019
MatsueJapan 9,4995,903
MatsumotoJapan 9,7076,032
MatsuyamaJapan 9,6195,978
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,2026,340
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,6547,242
MishimaJapan 9,8596,127
MitoJapan 9,8286,107
MiyakejimaJapan 9,9806,202
MiyakoJapan 9,6095,971
MiyakojimaJapan 9,8876,144
MiyakonojoJapan 9,6956,025
MiyazakiJapan 9,6986,027
MombetsuJapan 9,2455,745
MoriokaJapan 9,5645,943
MuroranJapan 9,3195,791
MurotomisakiJapan 9,7536,061
MutsuJapan 9,4245,856
Ma’AnJordan 2,4571,527
MafraqJordan 2,3481,459
MombasaKenya 5,7993,604
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,9824,339
MaseruLesotho 8,0725,016
MonroviaLiberia 4,5662,837
MisratahLibya 1,095680
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,2874,528
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,4174,609
MananjaryMadagascar 7,9314,929
MorondavaMadagascar 7,6544,757
MakhangaMalawi 6,9054,291
MangochiMalawi 6,6904,157
MwmosaMalawi 6,8754,272
MzimbaMalawi 6,3643,955
MzuzuMalawi 6,3323,935
MalaccaMalaysia 9,8186,101
MersingMalaysia 9,9366,174
MiriMalaysia 10,6276,604
MaleMaldives 7,3294,554
MenakaMali 3,0631,903
MoptiMali 3,4432,139
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,1558,796
MazatlanMexico 10,4336,483
MeridaMexico 9,4155,851
Mexico CityMexico 10,2446,366
MonterreyMexico 9,8186,101
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,3646,440
MaantyMongolia 7,0524,382
MandalgoviMongolia 7,0714,394
MatadMongolia 7,5564,695
MurenMongolia 6,4574,012
MarrakechMorocco 2,1511,337
MeknesMorocco 1,8131,126
MideltMorocco 1,8341,140
MaputoMozambique 7,8244,862
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,9554,322
MandalayMyanmar 7,8844,899
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,9434,936
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,7685,449
MindatMyanmar 7,7524,817
MonywaMyanmar 7,7984,846
MyeikMyanmar 8,7685,449
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,7564,820
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,120696
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,16511,288
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,44911,464
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,45311,467
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,01111,192
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,62911,577
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,46011,471
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,42811,451
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,39511,431
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,40311,436
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,18411,300
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,39411,430
ManaguaNicaragua 9,8216,103
MasatepeNicaragua 9,8256,105
MagariaNiger 3,2382,012
Maine SoroaNiger 3,1941,985
MaradiNiger 3,2101,995
MaiduguriNigeria 3,3482,080
MakurdiNigeria 3,8252,377
MinnaNigeria 3,6432,264
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,1485,685
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,7151,687
MajisOman 4,4822,785
MasirahOman 4,9243,060
Muscat  Oman 4,6742,905
MultanPakistan 5,3473,323
MurreePakistan 5,3013,294
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,8628,614
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,3296,418
MoyobambaPeru 10,4116,469
MactanPhilippines 10,9556,807
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,3896,456
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,7111,063
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,6772,907
MagadanRussia 8,1005,033
MahackalaRussia 2,8521,772
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,0022,487
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,0032,488
MarkovoRussia 8,0024,973
MinusinskRussia 5,7363,564
MogocaRussia 7,3244,551
MoscowRussia 2,3751,476
MurmanskRussia 3,2332,009
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,1611,964
MatamSenegal 3,8242,376
MogadishuSomalia 5,5153,427
MadridSpain 1,351840
Madrid (b)Spain 1,363847
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 734456
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,572977
MelillaSpain 1,531951
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,225761
MalakalSudan 4,0602,523
MbabaneSwaziland 7,8314,866
MontreuxSwitzerland 669416
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,2245,110
Mae SariangThailand 8,3005,158
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,4555,254
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,9675,572
MalatyaTurkey 2,1991,367
MersinTurkey 1,9801,231
MuglaTurkey 1,455904
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,6811,045
ManstonUk 1,345836
MeloUruguay 10,7046,652
MercedesUruguay 11,0296,854
MontevideoUruguay 11,0336,856
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,1065,037
Madison, FlUsa 8,1785,082
Madison, InUsa 7,7624,823
Madison, NeUsa 8,3135,166
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,7584,821
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,5445,309
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,5874,714
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,2175,106
Marengo, IlUsa 7,8174,857
Marion, InUsa 7,6914,779
Marion, NcUsa 7,7594,821
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,4144,607
Marshall, TxUsa 8,8695,512
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,2774,522
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,3025,159
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,5034,662
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,5215,916
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,0645,011
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,0465,000
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,6345,365
Medford, WiUsa 7,6804,772
Mellette, SdUsa 8,2005,095
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,3845,210
Mena, ArUsa 8,6575,380
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,4975,280
Mexia, TxUsa 9,0795,642
Mexico, MoUsa 8,2265,112
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,3535,191
Midland, TxUsa 9,4335,862
Milan, MnUsa 8,0274,988
Milbank, SdUsa 8,0485,001
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,4585,256
Milford, DeUsa 7,0634,389
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,0384,995
Millen, GaUsa 7,9754,956
Millport, OhUsa 7,3564,571
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,5954,098
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,6804,773
Minden, NeUsa 8,5105,288
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,8724,892
Minonk, IlUsa 7,8964,907
Missoula, MtUsa 8,8195,480
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,5825,333
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,9534,942
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,0164,981
Monroe, NcUsa 7,7264,801
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,0274,988
Montgomery AlUsa 8,3325,178
Montrose, CoUsa 9,2795,766
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,0014,351
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,4644,638
Morganton, NcUsa 7,7594,821
Moro, OrUsa 9,3015,780
Morris, MnUsa 7,9534,942
Morrison, IlUsa 7,8924,904
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,6204,735
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,3604,573
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,0525,004
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,4244,613
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,4934,035
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,1025,034
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,0785,020
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,5604,698
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,6905,400
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,3565,192
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,7505,438
MaracayVenezuela 8,4365,242
MaturinVenezuela 8,1035,036
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,7395,431
MeridaVenezuela 8,8495,499
MagoyeZambia 6,6284,119
MansaZambia 6,1313,810
MbalaZambia 5,9663,707
MfuweZambia 6,4554,011
MisamfuZambia 6,0963,788
MonguZambia 6,4544,010
MpikaZambia 6,2933,911
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,5164,049
Mt MakuluZambia 6,5954,098
MumbwaZambia 6,5174,050
MwinilungaZambia 6,0953,787
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,1504,443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -