Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rome

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rome. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rome with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,8753,029
NeuquenArgentina 12,1247,534
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,3857,075
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,38310,802
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4718,992
Nowra RanAustralia 16,31710,140
NuriootpaAustralia 15,3459,535
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,1775,081
NatitingouBenin 3,6812,288
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,1075,659
NgaoundereCameroon 3,8492,392
NkoundjaCameroon 4,0402,511
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,3343,315
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,0265,609
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,5643,457
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,0153,738
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5834,712
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,0525,004
North Bay, OnCanada 6,9154,297
N’DjamenaChad 3,3252,066
NanchangChina 8,9295,548
NanjingChina 8,8725,513
NanningChina 8,7975,466
NicosiaCyprus 1,9531,213
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,436893
NaguaDominican Republic 7,9644,949
NeybaDominican Republic 8,1555,067
NegeleEthiopia 4,8733,028
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,96810,544
NandiFiji 16,96810,544
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,3101,435
NancyFrance 895556
NantesFrance 1,256781
NiceFrance 471293
NeustrelitzGermany 1,268788
NurembergGermany 846526
NurnbergGermany 847527
NaxosGreece 1,228763
NanortalikGreenland 4,3332,692
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,3472,701
NordGreenland 4,5442,824
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,6762,906
NzerekoreGuinea 4,3172,683
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,5484,069
New DelhiIndia 5,9163,676
Naples, CampaniaItaly 191119
NaganoJapan 9,6826,016
NagasakiJapan 9,5365,926
NagoJapan 9,9226,166
NagoyaJapan 9,7466,056
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,9366,174
NaraJapan 9,7236,042
NazeJapan 9,8756,137
NemuroJapan 9,4385,865
NiigataJapan 9,6165,976
NikkoJapan 9,7456,056
NobeokaJapan 9,6596,002
NairobiKenya 5,3923,351
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,8519,229
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,1463,198
NidaLithuania 1,608999
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,1554,446
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,8774,895
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,3583,951
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,4954,036
NaraMali 3,5312,194
NioroMali 3,6342,258
NemaMauritania 3,3892,106
NouakchottMauritania 3,7792,348
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,75210,410
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,67511,605
NelsonNew Zealand 18,41311,442
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,43611,456
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,62811,576
NandaimeNicaragua 9,8306,108
N’GuigmiNiger 3,0811,915
NiameyNiger 3,3192,062
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,9631,841
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,3272,067
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,1102,554
NawabshahPakistan 5,3303,312
NokkundiPakistan 4,7112,927
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,3246,415
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,3976,461
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,7312,318
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,4894,654
NikolaevRussia 1,6381,018
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,3385,181
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,9255,546
NizneangarskRussia 6,6624,140
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,1233,805
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,8682,404
NovgorodRussia 2,2571,403
NovosibirskRussia 5,1493,200
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,6994,784
No. 6Sudan 3,0141,873
NyalaSudan 3,5352,197
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,9075,535
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,6595,381
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,1635,694
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,4875,274
NarathiwatThailand 9,4755,888
NigdeTurkey 1,9361,203
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,5012,175
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,8351,140
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,5404,686
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,5404,686
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,0615,009
Natchez, MsUsa 8,7405,431
Neosho, MoUsa 8,5055,285
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,5994,101
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,9334,308
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,2884,529
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,9504,940
New London, WiUsa 7,6334,744
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,7585,442
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,7775,454
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,9834,961
New YorkUsa 6,8704,269
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,8754,272
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,8774,273
Newark, NjUsa 6,9004,288
Newberry, MiUsa 7,3544,570
Newberry, ScUsa 7,8964,907
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,6985,405
Newnan, GaUsa 8,1825,084
Newport, TnUsa 7,8294,865
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,1765,080
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,2824,525
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,3405,183
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,5875,957
North Loup, NeUsa 8,4325,240
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,6005,344
Norton, KsUsa 8,6495,374
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,4494,629
NdolaZambia 6,3303,934


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -