Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rome

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rome. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rome with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,333828
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,1911,361
OranArgentina 10,6906,643
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6137,838
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6589,109
OstendeBelgium 1,263785
ObidosBrazil 8,3595,194
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,5612,213
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,7304,182
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,7304,182
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,5707,811
OdenseDenmark 1,501933
OtavaloEcuador 10,0546,247
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,42510,828
OuluFinland 2,6821,666
OroomiehIran 2,8041,743
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 275171
OdienneIvory Coast 4,1072,552
ObihiroJapan 9,3705,823
OfunatoJapan 9,6495,996
OitaJapan 9,6025,967
OkayamaJapan 9,6165,976
OkinoerabuJapan 9,9026,153
OmaezakiJapan 9,8656,130
OmuJapan 9,2065,721
OnahamaJapan 9,7996,089
OsakaJapan 9,7076,032
OshimaJapan 9,9156,162
OtaruJapan 9,2435,743
OwaseJapan 9,8006,090
OuarzazateMorocco 2,1161,315
OujoaMorocco 1,487924
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,67910,364
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,56811,538
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,16811,290
OphirNew Zealand 18,14411,275
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,65211,591
OtautauNew Zealand 18,01111,192
OcotalNicaragua 9,7226,041
OrlandNorway 2,4261,507
OsloNorway 2,0041,245
OhotskRussia 7,8784,895
OkhotskRussia 7,8784,895
OlekminskRussia 6,9034,290
OlenekRussia 6,1053,794
OmskRussia 4,5542,830
OnegaRussia 2,9411,827
OrenburgRussia 3,3612,089
OymyakonRussia 7,5304,679
OviedoSpain 1,508937
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,3661,470
Orkney IslandsUk 2,1701,349
OdessaUkraine 1,535954
OvrucUkraine 1,6151,004
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,9154,919
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,3735,203
Oakland, MdUsa 7,3474,566
Oakley, IdUsa 9,2505,748
Oconto, WiUsa 7,5454,689
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,7044,166
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,8635,507
Olathe, KsUsa 8,4185,231
Olivia, MnUsa 7,9874,963
Olympia, WaUsa 9,1955,714
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,3005,158
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,3025,159
Oolitic, InUsa 7,8974,907
Orlando, FlUsa 8,2345,117
Orono, MeUsa 6,2943,911
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,6474,752
Oswego, NyUsa 6,8974,286
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,8874,901
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,4185,231
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,9974,969
Owosso, MiUsa 7,4374,621
Ozark, ArUsa 8,6575,380


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -