Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rome

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rome. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rome with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,92910,520
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,3395,182
ParanaArgentina 11,0776,884
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6876,641
PehuajoArgentina 11,4847,136
PergaminoArgentina 11,2456,988
PigeArgentina 11,6457,237
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,3037,024
PosadasArgentina 10,4216,476
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6936,645
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,8137,341
Punta IndioArgentina 11,1446,925
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3488,295
Port HedlandAustralia 12,8147,963
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,2642,028
ParakouBenin 3,7522,332
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,5964,720
ParacatuBrazil 8,9575,566
ParanaBrazil 8,6335,365
ParanaguaBrazil 9,7706,071
ParanaibaBrazil 9,4655,882
ParintinsBrazil 8,5115,289
ParnaibaBrazil 7,4034,600
Passo FundoBrazil 10,2536,371
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,0515,624
PaulistanaBrazil 7,7844,837
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,6934,781
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,4765,267
PeixeBrazil 8,6425,370
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8464,876
PicosBrazil 7,7184,796
PiraiBrazil 9,2255,732
PirenopolisBrazil 8,9895,586
PompeuBrazil 9,0015,594
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,0156,223
Porto De MozBrazil 8,0865,025
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,9986,213
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,5575,939
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,3226,414
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,5355,304
PosseBrazil 8,6595,381
PlevenBulgaria 1,003623
PlovdivBulgaria 1,011628
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,3445,806
Peace River, AbCanada 8,1325,053
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,1913,847
Penticton, BcCanada 8,8295,486
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,8024,227
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,9754,334
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,2414,499
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,0495,623
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,4883,410
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,0045,595
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,7874,839
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,8974,908
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5355,304
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7495,436
Princeton, BcCanada 7,8984,908
ParronChile 11,9717,439
Puerto AysenChile 12,8567,989
Puerto MonttChile 12,6277,846
Punta ArenasChile 13,2128,210
PingbianChina 8,5415,307
PeralesColombia 9,4845,894
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,7235,421
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,8666,131
PragueCzech Republic 916569
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,2135,104
PimentelDominican Republic 8,0004,971
PoloDominican Republic 8,1725,078
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,9964,969
PichilingueEcuador 10,2526,370
PortoviejoEcuador 10,3306,419
PuyoEcuador 10,1566,311
Port-SaidEgypt 2,1161,315
ParisFrance 1,100683
PerpignanFrance 796494
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,6097,214
Port-GentilGabon 4,7582,956
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,0736,881
PotsdamGermany 1,161722
PatrasGreece 886551
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,2743,277
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,2192,622
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,4994,660
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,2375,118
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,3915,835
PecsHungary 642399
PambanIndia 7,4004,598
PuneIndia 6,2933,910
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,9016,152
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,5736,570
PadovaItaly 388241
Paganella MountainItaly 482300
Palermo, SicilyItaly 432269
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 422262
PantelleriaItaly 573356
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 363225
PerdasdefoguItaly 361224
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 12779
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 14993
PiacenzaItaly 398247
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 258160
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 277172
Ponza IslandItaly 12276
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 312194
Pratica Di MareItaly 3321
PrizziItaly 477296
PakseLaos 9,1555,689
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,4295,860
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,3085,162
PlaisanceMauritius 8,3465,186
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,5588,425
PodgoricaMontenegro 558347
PatheinMyanmar 8,1425,059
PutaoMyanmar 7,6244,737
PyiMyanmar 8,0354,993
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,56310,293
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,49011,490
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,59211,553
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,59211,553
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,55311,529
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,40411,437
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,52911,514
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,4635,880
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,1612,586
PohangNorth Korea 9,2335,737
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,7725,451
PadidanPakistan 5,2743,277
PanjgurPakistan 4,9333,066
ParachinarPakistan 5,0363,129
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,9893,100
PeshawarPakistan 5,1523,202
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3158,896
PilarParaguay 10,5456,553
PiscoPeru 10,9196,785
PiuraPeru 10,6506,618
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,2716,382
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,5926,582
PoznanPoland 1,208751
PrzemyslPoland 1,179733
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,6831,046
PortalegrePortugal 1,7031,058
Porto Portugal 1,7541,090
PavelecRussia 2,3681,471
PecoraRussia 3,7802,349
PermRussia 3,5112,182
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,9595,567
PetrozavodskRussia 2,6391,640
PjatigorskRussia 2,4791,541
PoronajskRussia 8,7895,462
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,0921,300
Providenja BayRussia 8,1815,083
PskovRussia 2,0861,296
PodorSenegal 3,8382,385
PopradSlovakia 994618
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,5495,313
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,6984,784
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 864537
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,5434,688
Port SudanSudan 3,4052,116
ParamariboSuriname 7,7354,806
PiteňSweden 2,6581,652
PalmyraSyria 2,3871,484
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,81510,449
PhetchabunThailand 8,6865,398
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,5895,337
PhraeThailand 8,4845,272
PhuketThailand 9,0855,645
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,0585,629
Prachin BuriThailand 8,8775,516
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,9115,537
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,8894,902
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,579981
PoltavaUkraine 1,9001,181
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,8926,768
PradoUruguay 11,0356,857
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,9696,816
Palestine, IlUsa 7,9634,949
Pana, IlUsa 8,0074,976
Paoli, InUsa 7,8294,865
Paris, IlUsa 7,8934,905
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,8334,867
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,6285,361
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,8865,522
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,8905,525
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,6825,395
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,4055,223
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,1455,683
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,5205,295
Peoria, IlUsa 7,9554,944
Perry, OkUsa 8,7765,454
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0264,366
Philo, OhUsa 7,4904,654
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,9026,153
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,3255,173
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,5815,332
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,7644,825
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,1215,046
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3344,557
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,8704,269
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,5854,092
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,3815,208
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,1005,655
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,7644,825
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,8874,901
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,3745,203
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,1015,655
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,0455,621
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,9404,313
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,1015,655
Portage, WiUsa 7,6774,771
Portland, MaineUsa 6,4584,013
Portland, OregonUsa 9,3115,786
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,8774,895
Prescott, ArUsa 8,6665,385
Priest River, IdUsa 8,8335,489
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,1984,473
Princeton, InUsa 8,0354,993
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,6454,129
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,0545,626
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,7655,447
PetaukeZambia 6,5394,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -