Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rome

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rome. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rome with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,1046,900
ReconquistaArgentina 10,8226,725
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4367,106
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,0398,102
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6636,626
RosarioArgentina 11,1856,950
RichmondAustralia 16,27210,111
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6309,713
RecifeBrazil 7,3534,570
RemansoBrazil 7,9804,959
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,9596,188
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,2035,719
Rio NegroBrazil 9,9036,154
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,2995,778
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,3485,188
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,4634,637
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,0695,014
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0735,017
Resolute, NtCanada 6,0193,740
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,6345,365
Roberval, QcCanada 6,3303,933
RuoqiangChina 6,1903,846
Rafael NunezColombia 9,0715,637
RandersDenmark 1,6221,008
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,1535,067
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,9654,950
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,5599,047
RumipambaEcuador 10,1746,322
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,4231,506
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,5161,563
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,2741,413
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,5864,714
RostockGermany 1,360845
RhodesGreece 1,475917
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,2322,008
ReykhólarIceland 3,3852,104
ReykjavíkIceland 3,2952,047
RamsarIran 3,2982,049
RashtIran 3,1941,985
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,8201,131
RadicofaniItaly 12175
Resia PassItaly 557346
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 231143
RivoltoItaly 450279
Rolle PassItaly 487302
Ronchi LegionariItaly 438272
RumoiJapan 9,2035,719
RigaLatvia 1,8541,152
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,6821,045
RodriguesMauritius 8,6185,356
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,3473,944
RabatMorocco 1,8971,179
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,2565,131
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,6994,163
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,44111,460
RangioraNew Zealand 18,38111,422
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,31511,381
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,37311,417
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,58211,547
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,57511,543
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,11811,259
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,47911,483
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,72611,637
RivasNicaragua 9,8386,113
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,2883,286
RebolyRussia 2,7031,680
Rostov On DonRussia 2,2291,385
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,6782,285
RagaSudan 3,9422,449
RashadSudan 3,7982,360
RenkSudan 3,8922,419
RumbekSudan 4,2602,647
RanongThailand 8,9485,561
Roi EtThailand 8,9175,541
RizeTurkey 2,3251,445
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,2542,644
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,495929
RomnyUkraine 1,8731,164
RovnoUkraine 1,417881
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3482,702
RochaUruguay 10,8856,764
Racine, WiUsa 7,6884,778
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,5374,683
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,5085,287
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,5095,287
Reading, PaUsa 7,0464,379
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,8116,097
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,7365,429
Redding, CaUsa 9,7806,078
Redlands, CaUsa 10,1256,292
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,7586,064
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,7574,820
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,3254,552
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,3254,552
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,5264,676
Rochester, MnUsa 7,8994,908
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,9964,347
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,1775,082
Rockford, IlUsa 7,8094,853
Rockville, InUsa 7,8274,864
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,1925,091
Rome, GaUsa 8,1115,040
Roseau, MnUsa 7,7324,804
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,5745,950
Roswell, NmUsa 9,4695,884
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,1354,433
Rushville, IlUsa 8,0885,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -