Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rome

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rome. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rome with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,5422,823
ShkoderAlbania 581361
SkikdaAlgeria 741460
SaltaArgentina 10,9056,777
San AntonioArgentina 12,0547,491
San LuisArgentina 11,5947,205
San RafaelArgentina 11,8337,353
Santa RosaArgentina 11,6937,266
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,0396,860
SarmientoArgentina 12,6427,856
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,32210,142
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,32010,141
SalzburgAustria 652405
SakiAzerbaijan 2,8651,780
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,0591,901
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,0001,864
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,6492,268
SaveBenin 3,8982,423
Santa CruzBolivia 10,1936,334
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 528328
SalvadorBrazil 8,0314,991
Santa MariaBrazil 10,4576,498
SantaremBrazil 8,3345,179
SantosBrazil 9,4935,899
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,4335,862
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,4575,255
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4624,637
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,0946,272
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,4406,487
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,2515,748
Sao LuisBrazil 7,5434,687
Sao MateusBrazil 8,6215,357
São PauloBrazil 9,4755,888
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,3655,820
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,9656,193
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9204,921
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9394,934
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,9735,576
SobralBrazil 7,3514,568
SoureBrazil 7,7194,796
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,2685,138
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,7456,677
SurubimBrazil 7,3874,591
SadovoBulgaria 1,026638
SandanskiBulgaria 894555
SofiaBulgaria 898558
SiemreapCambodia 9,1295,673
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,7083,547
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,4495,250
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,0613,766
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,8925,525
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,8633,643
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,9393,690
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0314,990
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,2304,493
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,6993,542
Scott, SkCanada 8,1125,041
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,8553,639
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,9263,683
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,4554,011
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,4334,619
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,4924,656
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,4254,614
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,1135,041
Smithers, BcCanada 8,5965,342
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,4083,361
Summerside, PeCanada 5,8643,644
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,2315,115
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,2365,118
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6103,486
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,9911,859
SalCape Verde 4,3812,723
SantiagoChile 11,9197,407
SewellChile 11,9377,418
ShanghaiChina 9,1135,663
ShantouChina 9,3815,829
ShenyangChina 8,4245,235
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,4195,853
Simon BolivarColombia 8,9155,540
San JoseCosta Rica 9,8086,095
SibenikCroatia 341212
SplitCroatia 365227
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,492927
StudsgårdDenmark 1,592990
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,0074,976
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9884,964
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,9504,940
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,0104,978
SamanaDominican Republic 7,9344,930
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,0384,995
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,0565,006
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,0775,019
San JuanDominican Republic 8,1155,043
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,9354,931
SanchezDominican Republic 7,9574,944
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,0294,989
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,0805,021
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,0344,992
San GabrielEcuador 9,9896,207
SalloumEgypt 1,6151,004
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,8371,141
SohagEgypt 2,4471,521
St. KatrineEgypt 2,4381,515
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,9316,171
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,4217,718
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,9521,834
StrasbourgFrance 826514
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,6134,731
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,6704,766
SukhumiGeorgia 2,3341,450
SchleswigGermany 1,415879
StuttgartGermany 801498
SamosGreece 1,317818
Skiros IslandGreece 1,066662
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,236768
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,6402,883
SiguiriGuinea 3,9932,481
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,8176,101
SzegedHungary 772480
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 675420
StykkisholmurIceland 3,3842,103
SagarIndia 6,3413,940
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4103,362
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2498,233
SemnanIran 3,5822,226
ShahroudIran 3,6722,282
ShirazIran 3,8322,381
ShannonIreland 1,9961,240
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 437272
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 287178
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 546339
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 313195
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 356221
Scuro MountainItaly 439273
SigonellaItaly 546339
SassandraIvory Coast 4,5082,801
SagaJapan 9,5185,915
SaigoJapan 9,4515,873
SakaiJapan 9,5015,904
SakataJapan 9,5685,946
SapporoJapan 9,2695,760
SaseboJapan 9,4925,898
SendaiJapan 9,6816,016
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,7306,046
ShimonosekiJapan 9,5005,903
ShinjoJapan 9,6065,969
ShionomisakiJapan 9,8286,107
ShirakawaJapan 9,7476,057
ShizuokaJapan 9,8436,116
SumotoJapan 9,7026,029
SuttsuJapan 9,2395,742
SuwaJapan 9,7326,048
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,5207,780
SavannakhetLaos 8,9605,568
SiauliaiLithuania 1,7401,082
SiluteLithuania 1,6251,010
SkopjeMacedonia 756470
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,3474,566
SalimaMalawi 6,5944,098
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,8376,734
SibuMalaysia 10,6036,589
SanMali 3,5952,234
SegouMali 3,6492,268
SikassoMali 3,8342,383
St. BrandonMauritius 8,0935,029
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,2036,340
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,9364,310
SainshandMongolia 7,3714,581
SafiMorocco 2,1981,366
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,4691,534
SittweMyanmar 7,7524,817
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,45511,468
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,9421,207
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,0382,510
SaiqOman 4,6572,894
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,8162,993
SurOman 4,8413,009
SialkotPakistan 5,4713,400
SibbiPakistan 5,0923,164
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,4466,491
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,9546,807
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1136,906
SandomierzPoland 1,201746
SniezkaPoland 1,008626
SuwalkiPoland 1,557968
SzczecinPoland 1,282797
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,9161,191
Santa MariaPortugal 3,2542,022
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,7164,795
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,2695,138
Satu MareRomania 1,044649
SibiuRomania 1,021635
SulinaRomania 1,433890
SadrinskRussia 3,9372,446
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,3431,456
SalekhardRussia 4,2402,635
SaratovRussia 2,7391,702
SejmcanRussia 7,8244,862
SelagoncyRussia 6,2923,910
Simusir IslandRussia 9,3555,813
SkovorodinoRussia 7,5184,672
SmolenskRussia 2,0161,253
SociRussia 2,2231,381
SortovalaRussia 2,5091,559
SuntarRussia 6,6704,145
SurgutRussia 4,5122,804
SverdlovskRussia 3,7572,334
SyktyvkarRussia 3,3432,078
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,5064,664
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,6592,895
SeychellesSeychelles 6,7634,202
SingaporeSingapore 10,0296,232
SliacSlovakia 908564
SeoulSouth Korea 8,9615,569
SineijuSouth Korea 8,6045,346
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,501933
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,198744
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,340833
SevilleSpain 1,6501,025
SennarSudan 3,7572,335
ShambatSudan 3,4952,172
ShendiSudan 3,4442,140
StenseleSweden 2,5861,607
StockholmSweden 1,9721,226
StorlienSweden 2,3741,475
SundsvallSweden 2,3111,436
SantisSwitzerland 640398
SongeaTanzania 6,3103,921
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,8745,514
SongkhlaThailand 9,3185,791
Suphan BuriThailand 8,7465,435
Surat ThaniThailand 9,0555,627
SurinThailand 8,9905,586
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,7032,301
SokodeTogo 3,8312,381
SfaxTunisia 820510
SousseTunisia 701436
SamsunTurkey 1,9731,226
SiirtTurkey 2,5381,577
SivasTurkey 2,0691,286
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,1822,598
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,6961,054
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,2361,389
SarataUkraine 1,443896
SarnyUkraine 1,492927
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,7711,100
SumyUkraine 1,9561,215
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3332,692
SaltoUruguay 10,8816,762
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,9316,171
Safford, AzUsa 9,8236,104
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,5344,060
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,3175,168
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,1395,058
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,4505,251
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,9834,961
Salem, InUsa 7,8294,865
Salem, OrUsa 9,3945,837
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2555,751
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,3705,823
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,3825,830
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,2496,369
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,0566,249
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,7154,794
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,2366,361
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,7074,789
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,2806,388
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,2196,350
Santuck, ScUsa 7,8274,864
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,2224,488
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,9664,950
Scott City, KsUsa 8,8685,511
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,7085,412
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,8294,865
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,1125,662
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,1255,670
Sedan, KsUsa 8,6375,367
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,9675,572
Selma, AlUsa 8,3975,218
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,7994,225
Seymour, InUsa 7,8294,865
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,8314,866
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,6535,377
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,8415,494
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,2465,124
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,1775,081
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,6644,763
Southport, NcUsa 7,6044,725
Sparta, IlUsa 8,1375,057
Spencer, WvUsa 7,4874,652
Spickard, MoUsa 8,2435,122
Spokane, WaUsa 8,9095,536
Spooner, WiUsa 7,7254,801
Springfield, IlUsa 8,0134,979
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,4495,250
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,9935,588
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,8744,893
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,1385,057
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,5114,667
Stamford, CtUsa 6,8704,269
State College, PaUsa 7,1534,445
State University, MsUsa 8,4655,260
State University, NmUsa 9,7296,046
Staunton, VaUsa 7,4074,603
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0045,595
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,1535,066
Stockton, CaUsa 9,9776,200
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,1575,069
Storrs, CtUsa 6,6984,162
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,6575,380
Summerville, ScUsa 7,8304,866
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,1655,695
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,2915,152
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,3295,176
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,8904,282
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,5132,804
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,0095,598
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,5895,337
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,3145,166
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,7601,715
SocotraYemen 5,1503,200
SenangaZambia 6,5494,070
SerenjeZambia 6,3993,976
SeshekeZambia 6,7174,174
SolweziZambia 6,1853,843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -