Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rome

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rome. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rome with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,1828,191
UaupesBrazil 9,1385,679
UbatubaBrazil 9,3705,823
UberabaBrazil 9,2435,744
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,5074,665
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,9043,669
UpernavikGreenland 4,8993,044
UummannaqGreenland 4,7352,942
UdineItaly 461287
Ustica IslandItaly 365227
UenoJapan 9,7366,050
UnzendakeJapan 9,5615,941
UrakawaJapan 9,4185,853
UshibukaJapan 9,5915,960
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,7816,078
UwajimaJapan 9,6586,001
UkmergeLithuania 1,7271,073
UtenaLithuania 1,7811,107
UlaangomMongolia 5,9293,684
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,9754,334
UlgiiMongolia 5,8253,620
UliastaiMongolia 6,3423,941
UmnugoviMongolia 5,9403,691
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,2454,502
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,2025,718
UfaRussia 3,4332,134
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,9923,102
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,7834,215
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,4285,238
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,7714,207
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,5872,229
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,7435,433
Ust-MajaRussia 7,4784,647
Ust-OlojRussia 7,6254,738
Umm BeninSudan 3,8222,375
UmeňSweden 2,4841,544
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,0735,638
Udon ThaniThailand 8,7525,438
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,5155,291
UrfaTurkey 2,3051,433
UsakTurkey 1,475917
Uman’Ukraine 1,574978
UzgorodUkraine 1,064661
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,3394,560
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,4914,655
Urbana, IlUsa 7,8934,905
Urbana, OhUsa 7,6024,724


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -