Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rome

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rome. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rome with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 607377
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,4127,091
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,1566,932
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,5617,184
ViennaAustria 763474
VitebskBelarus 1,9611,219
VassourasBrazil 9,1895,710
VicosaBrazil 8,9935,588
VitoriaBrazil 8,7955,465
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,3585,193
VarnaBulgaria 1,271790
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,7104,170
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9955,590
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,1585,069
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,1175,044
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,0565,628
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,0955,652
ValdiviaChile 12,5287,785
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,4407,730
VallenarChile 11,5617,184
ValparaisoChile 11,9137,403
VanguardiaColombia 9,3775,827
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,6966,025
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,7071,061
VestervigDenmark 1,6751,041
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,0404,996
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,9834,961
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,0685,014
VilsandiEstonia 1,9391,205
VaasaFinland 2,4231,506
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,1841,979
VeravalIndia 5,8443,631
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,1304,431
ValentiaIreland 2,0401,267
VeniceItaly 395246
VeronaItaly 404251
VicenzaItaly 408254
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2817
ViterboItaly 6541
VolterraItaly 210130
VientianeLaos 8,6915,401
VarenaLithuania 1,6291,012
VilniusLithuania 1,6841,047
VeracruzMexico 10,0416,239
VlissingenNetherlands 1,253779
VaernesNorway 2,3941,487
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,2261,383
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,3312,070
VillarricaParaguay 10,3246,416
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,110690
VanavaraRussia 6,0483,758
VasileviciRussia 1,7341,078
Velikie LukiRussia 2,0601,280
VerhojanskRussia 6,8754,272
ViljujskRussia 6,7294,182
VitimRussia 6,6014,102
Vize IslandRussia 4,9263,061
VladivostokRussia 8,7885,461
VolgogradRussia 2,5911,610
VologdaRussia 2,6961,676
VoronezRussia 2,2861,420
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,4264,614
VytegraRussia 2,6601,653
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,7544,197
ValenciaSpain 1,126700
ValladolidSpain 1,429888
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,7391,081
VisbySweden 1,7961,116
VanTurkey 2,6341,637
ValleyUk 1,7831,108
VinnitsaUkraine 1,487924
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,9686,194
Valdez, AkUsa 8,3945,216
Valentine, NeUsa 8,4555,254
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,3105,786
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,2505,126
Vevay, InUsa 7,7844,837
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,6455,372
Victoria, TxUsa 9,3315,798
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,8014,848


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -