Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rome

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rome. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rome with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,0739,988
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4506,494
WilliamtownAustralia 16,31810,140
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,0699,364
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3608,302
WoomeraAustralia 14,9889,314
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2568,237
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,7793,591
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,1574,447
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1305,052
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,2245,111
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,1244,427
Windsor, OnCanada 7,4044,601
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,7314,804
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,9444,936
WillemstadCuraçao 8,4045,222
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,9358,038
WajimaJapan 9,5475,933
WakamatsuJapan 9,7006,028
WakayamaJapan 9,7266,044
WakkanaiJapan 9,0725,637
WajirKenya 5,2513,263
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,2124,482
WindhoekNamibia 7,1904,468
WaihiNew Zealand 18,50411,498
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,66811,600
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,63711,581
WaimateNew Zealand 18,25911,346
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,59711,556
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,60611,562
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,57311,541
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,59211,553
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,57211,541
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,23511,331
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,65811,594
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,57811,544
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,61211,566
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,69811,619
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,56311,535
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,41111,441
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,56211,535
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,53511,518
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,54111,522
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,54511,524
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,28611,363
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,45511,468
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,46111,472
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,37711,420
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,32011,384
WintonNew Zealand 18,03511,207
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,36011,409
WarsawPoland 1,302809
WroclawPoland 1,071666
WonsanSouth Korea 8,8595,505
Wad MedaniSudan 3,6682,279
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,8461,769
WauSudan 4,1032,550
WaddingtonUk 1,580982
Waco, TxUsa 9,1335,676
Wake IslandUsa 12,7067,896
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,7285,424
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,3135,166
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,9194,921
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,0905,649
Walnut, IlUsa 7,8814,897
Warren, OhUsa 7,3564,571
Warren, PaUsa 7,1564,447
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,1615,071
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,2184,485
Washington, IaUsa 8,0795,021
Washington, InUsa 7,8974,907
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,4615,258
Watertown, NyUsa 6,8304,244
Watertown, SdUsa 8,0855,024
Watertown, WiUsa 7,7474,814
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,5314,680
Waverly, OhUsa 7,6254,738
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,1165,043
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,5395,306
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,2505,127
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,0825,644
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,7235,421
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,4214,612
West Chester, PaUsa 7,0724,395
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,2665,136
West Point, GaUsa 8,1825,084
West Point, NyUsa 6,8704,269
White Hall, IlUsa 8,0965,031
Whitestown, InUsa 7,7604,822
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,0315,612
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,6755,391
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,9385,554
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,9714,332
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,3344,557
Williamson, WvUsa 7,6234,737
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,0594,387
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,2015,096
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,0724,395
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,0654,390
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,5794,710
Windsor, IlUsa 8,0304,990
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,5804,710
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,0104,978
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,5355,925
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,7644,825
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,8234,861
Winslow, AzUsa 9,6906,022
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,7554,819
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,3204,549
Wooster, OhUsa 7,4324,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -