Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rome

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rome. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rome with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,6761,663
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,0231,879
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,8791,789
YaoundeCameroon 4,2402,635
YokoCameroon 4,0482,515
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,1513,822
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4824,649
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,8984,908
YanjiChina 8,6775,392
YichangChina 8,4415,245
YinchuanChina 7,5364,683
YiningChina 5,4383,379
YariguiesColombia 9,1825,706
YamasaDominican Republic 8,0214,984
YasicaDominican Republic 8,0074,976
YazdIran 3,8372,384
YakushimaJapan 9,7836,079
YamagataJapan 9,6535,999
YamaguchiJapan 9,5145,912
YokkaichiJapan 9,7456,055
YokohamaJapan 9,8696,133
YonagoJapan 9,5175,914
YonagunijimaJapan 9,7556,062
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,0597,494
YeMyanmar 8,5045,285
YolaNigeria 3,6382,261
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,2395,741
YurimaguasPeru 10,3316,420
YekaterinburgRussia 3,7562,334
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,9785,579
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,8542,395
Yakima, WaUsa 9,1355,677
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,4475,249
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,8275,485
York, PaUsa 7,1434,439
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,3164,546
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,1166,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -