Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rome

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rome. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rome with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,5112,803
Zell Am SeeAustria 597371
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,8121,747
Ze DocaBrazil 7,7324,805
ZhengzhouChina 8,3155,167
ZhijiangChina 8,5585,318
ZagrebCroatia 512318
ZugspitzeGermany 620385
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 854531
ZahedanIran 4,5182,808
ZanjanIran 3,1271,943
ZacatecasMexico 10,2096,344
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,5634,700
ZinderNiger 3,1511,958
ZhobPakistan 5,1213,182
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,0746,882
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0766,883
ZamoscPoland 1,271790
Zielona GoraPoland 1,133704
ZigalovoRussia 6,4764,024
ZiganskRussia 6,6014,102
ZyryankaRussia 7,5184,672
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,119695
ZurichSwitzerland 679422
ZanzibarTanzania 6,0033,730
ZonguldakTurkey 1,600994
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,8811,169
ZitomirUkraine 1,549962
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,7401,081
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,7661,097
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,6225,979
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,9234,923
ZambeziZambia 6,2653,893


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -