Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rome

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rome. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rome with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,7562,955
TiranaAlbania 609378
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,2291,385
TebessaAlgeria 820510
TimimounAlgeria 1,7891,112
TindoufAlgeria 2,4521,524
TouggourtAlgeria 1,138707
TrelewArgentina 12,2367,604
TucumanArgentina 11,0346,857
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0498,730
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,0478,729
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,0278,717
TibooburraAustralia 15,3219,520
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0429,347
TshaneBotswana 7,3994,598
TaguatingaBrazil 8,5215,295
TarauacaBrazil 10,0636,253
TauaBrazil 7,5514,692
TefeBrazil 9,2085,722
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,6535,377
TeresinaBrazil 7,6464,751
TiriosBrazil 8,0745,017
TorresBrazil 10,1706,320
TracuateuaBrazil 7,6244,738
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,5915,960
TriunfoBrazil 7,5524,693
TucuruiBrazil 8,0495,002
TuriacuBrazil 7,5594,697
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,2613,891
Terrace, BcCanada 8,6745,390
Teslin, YtCanada 8,2265,112
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,6244,738
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,6024,724
Thompson, MbCanada 7,3344,557
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,3964,596
Timmins, OnCanada 6,9054,291
Tofino, BcCanada 9,1025,656
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,0804,400
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,0934,408
Trenton, OnCanada 6,9264,304
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,0654,390
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,6533,513
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,4197,717
TaiyuanChina 8,0344,992
TaoyuanChina 9,5815,954
TengchongChina 7,8594,883
TønderDenmark 1,468912
TylstrupDenmark 1,7031,059
TystofteDenmark 1,481920
TamayoDominican Republic 8,1445,061
TahrirEgypt 2,0521,275
TantaEgypt 2,0621,282
TallinEstonia 2,1111,312
TartuEstonia 2,0601,280
TampereFinland 2,2971,427
TurkuFinland 2,1681,347
ToulonFrance 554344
ToulouseFrance 926575
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,27210,112
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,35710,786
TchibanGabon 4,9843,097
TbilisiGeorgia 2,6731,661
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 977607
TamaleGhana 3,8472,391
ThessalonikiGreece 889552
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 978608
TimehriGuyana 7,9374,932
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,7496,058
TelaHonduras 9,6445,993
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,2754,521
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,2754,521
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,8827,384
TabrizIran 2,8901,796
TeheranIran 3,4042,115
Tel AvivIsrael 2,2671,409
Taranto, PugliaItaly 430267
TarvisioItaly 514319
TermoliItaly 206128
TorinoItaly 515320
Torino/ CaselleItaly 532331
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 449279
TrevicoItaly 249155
TrevisoItaly 412256
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 426265
Turin, PiedmontItaly 521324
TabouIvory Coast 4,6162,868
TadotsuJapan 9,6395,990
TakadaJapan 9,6465,994
TakamatsuJapan 9,6545,999
TakayamaJapan 9,6756,012
TanegashimaJapan 9,7756,074
TatenoJapan 9,8396,114
TateyamaJapan 9,9216,165
TokushimaJapan 9,7066,031
TokyoJapan 9,8546,123
TomakomaiJapan 9,3195,791
TottoriJapan 9,5645,943
ToyamaJapan 9,6245,980
ToyookaJapan 9,5935,961
TsuJapan 9,7596,065
TsurugaJapan 9,6535,999
TsuyamaJapan 9,5875,958
TurgayKazakhstan 3,9652,464
TripoliLebanon 2,1911,362
TobrukLibya 1,511939
TripoliLibya 1,034643
TelsiaiLithuania 1,7121,064
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,6794,772
TolanaroMadagascar 8,2475,125
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,9434,936
ThyoloMalawi 6,8694,268
TawauMalaysia 10,9476,803
TessalitMali 2,6501,647
TimbuktuMali 3,1671,968
TombMali 3,1711,971
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,4482,142
TacubayaMexico 10,2446,366
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,9246,167
TarialanMongolia 6,5754,086
TosontsengelMongolia 6,3793,964
TsetserlegMongolia 6,6604,139
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,0924,407
TangierMorocco 1,7331,077
TarfayaMorocco 2,7811,728
TazaMorocco 1,6771,042
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,0454,999
TaungooMyanmar 8,1295,051
ThandweMyanmar 7,9884,964
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,71510,387
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,22511,325
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,48811,488
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,10911,253
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,58811,551
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,51811,507
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,57911,545
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,54611,525
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,99411,182
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,50211,497
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,44811,464
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,49011,490
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,61111,565
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,47611,481
TemukaNew Zealand 18,27711,358
TimaruNew Zealand 18,27311,355
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,29711,370
TahouaNiger 3,0881,919
TillaberyNiger 3,2642,028
TaejonNorth Korea 9,0835,644
TromsoNorway 3,1051,929
TrondheimNorway 2,3911,486
ThumraitOman 4,7612,959
TacnaPeru 10,7626,688
TarapotoPeru 10,3976,461
TrujilloPeru 10,7396,673
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,9626,812
TorunPoland 1,314817
TimisoaraRomania 820510
TambovRussia 2,4601,529
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,2482,640
TaraRussia 4,5912,853
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,7272,938
TermezRussia 4,6442,886
TernejRussia 8,8685,511
TobolskRussia 4,2182,621
TomskRussia 5,2313,251
Tot’MaRussia 2,8711,784
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,6452,265
TuapseRussia 2,1631,344
TuraRussia 5,7873,596
TurukhanskRussia 5,1903,225
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,4672,154
TortosaSpain 1,009627
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,6184,734
TokerSudan 3,5392,199
TartousSyria 2,1751,352
TaipeiTaiwan 9,6045,968
TaboraTanzania 5,6213,493
TakThailand 8,4915,276
TrangThailand 9,2125,724
TabligboTogo 4,0802,535
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,1395,679
TunisTunisia 602374
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,3742,096
TireeUk 2,1291,323
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,7711,101
TernopilUkraine 1,321821
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,7876,703
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,1725,078
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,3195,169
Talladega, AlUsa 8,2535,129
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,3135,166
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,3595,194
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,4444,626
Taunton, MaUsa 6,6114,108
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,4055,223
Temple, TxUsa 9,1835,706
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,8325,488
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,4685,262
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,4964,658
Toledo, IaUsa 8,0695,014
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,5054,664
Tooele, UtUsa 9,2945,775
Topeka, KsUsa 8,4525,252
Towanda, PaUsa 6,9944,346
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,1305,674
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,9794,337
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,9466,181
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,6895,399
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,3495,188
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,6274,740
TashkentUzbekistan 4,6312,878
TumeremoVenezuela 8,1415,059


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -